Coupe de France 1949/50

 

 

 

1er tour

 

Ouest

 

Stade Lamballais - CO Briochin 5-2 (2-1).

Buts : Casi 6p, Lepage 13, 52, Lainé 75, ? 87csc. Kasmarech 35csc, Tocqué 47.

Lamballe : Guénanain - Goubin, Kasmarech - Perritaz, Philippe, Fefeu - Goueffic, Lainé, Lecam, Casi, Lepage - 

CO Briochin : Belleret - Le Hérissé, Gerouin - Tocqué, Hellio, Labbé - Guieriguen, Le Roux, Rouxel, Moysan, Nescan - 

 

US Concarneau - Stade Relecquois 8-2

Stade Briochin - SCB Guingamp 2-1

Landernéenne - Armoricaine de Brest 2-1

Stella Maris -Phalange d'Arvor 0-2

Fleurs d'Ajonc Pont-Aven - US Douarneniste 1-2

GSI Pontivy - US Quimperloise 2-1

Saint-Colomban Locminé - CEP Lorient 1-6

AC Redonnais - UCK Vannes 1-2

US Renazéenne - Stade Lavallois 0-2

AS Mayennais - Cheminots du Mans 3-2

AS Rospordinoise - Stade Pontivyen 1-3

US Beauregard - SO Maine 6-2

ES du Kreisker - Arzelliz Ploudalmézeau 5-2

EA Guingamp - US Lannionnaise 1-0

Stade Lannionnais - Stade Léonard 1-3

CSJB Angers - Voltigeurs Castelbriantais 2-1

Olympique Saumur - Avia Club Le Mans 5-1

RC Ancenis - Mellinet de Nantes 5-3

ES Pornichet - US Basse-Indre 3-5

Stade Lesnevien - Gâs de Saint-Thivisiau 1-4

US Thouaré - US Méan-Penhoët 3-5

Stade Morlaisien - Gâs de Morlaix 2-1

CA Evron - CO Pontlieue 3-2

AS Vitré - TA Rennes 0-3

AS Sablé - FA Laval 2-4

AS Saint-Servan - JA Saint-Servan 4-1

Etoile Dinardaise - AS Cheminots Rennais 1-3

SC Nazairien - Véloce Vannetais 1-2

SO Choletais - Energie du May 0-1

 

Stade Dinannais - Dinard AC 2-2 (1-1).

Buts : Guizien 20, Quémard 55. Cocheril 11, 83.

Dinan : Soulabaille - Diveu, Ferron - Roger Robert, Dudouit, Marrec - Maurice, Piedvache, Macé, Quémard, Guizien - 

Dinard AC : David - Perrin, Rault - Mahé, Cornec, Bergeron - Le Helloco, Salaun, Cocheril, Ouielle, Portier - 

 

AGL Fougères - Arsenal-Sport 4-1

 

US Liffréenne - Drapeau de Fougères 1-2 (1-1, 1-1).

Buts : Lemoine 20. Guénard 6, Derqué 95.

Liffré : Gourdais - Lhuissier, Joulaud - Frin, Huet, Gouyer - Letort, Lemoine, Mousset, Le Gallo, Gautier - 

Drapeau de Fougères : Philippe - Derqué, Huard - Guénard, Brizard, Pontais - Tronchot, Dominique, Jolivet, Geffray, Vallée - 

 

US Bauloise - Jeunes Volontaires d'Auray 3-1

Alréenne - Hermine Concarnoise 2-5

 

 

Centre-Ouest

 

PTT Limoges - Stade Poitevin 5-2

Melle - FC Yonnais 3-2

Gallia - Montendre 3-2

Luçon - La Couronne 6-2

Rochefort - Cheminots Niortais 10-1

Tigres Vendéens - Pouzauges 5-2

Saintes - Jonzac 2-0

La Rochelle - Saint-Cybard 2-1

Chabanais - Périgueux 2-2

Barbezieux - Aixe 3-0

FC Limoges - Montmoreau 7-1

Cognac - Challans -3

Ahun - Manu Châtellerault 8-0

Rochechouart - Brive 4-1

Montaigu - Fontenay 3-2

Entente Fontenay - Saint-Jean 3-2

Civray - Ruffec 1-0

Saint-Aigulin - Ruelle 5-3

 

 

Centre

 

AS Gien - US Briare 4-1 (2-0).

Buts : Doudeau 12, Salamano 38, Domingo 75, Morin 85. Gomez 73.

Gien : Gauthier - Luques, Kwaszborski, Gaudry - Hodeau, Bouthier - Morin, Salamano, Domingo, Lopez, Doudeau - 

Briare : Foucher - Daugé, Gomez, Grion - R. Martin, Julien II -  Domange, Lavenet, Vauthier, Symoni, Julien I - 

 

OC Orléans - CS Bonneval 3-0

 

 

ASJ Châteaudun - Nogent-le-Rotrou 6-0 (4-0). Arbitre : Tabart.

Buts : Deschamps 8, 42, Normand 15, Jumelle 18, Crespeau 57, Jean-Jacqies 72.

Châteaudun : Chenet - Gaudichau, Picard, Jumelle - A Provost, Lamberdière - Rimmely, Normand, Deschamps, Crespeau, Jean-Jacques - 

Nogent-le-Rotrou : Bonnet - Courtois, Finazzi, Herry - Riffault, Brignaud - Navière, Delaubert, Guillon, Perrier, Maingard - 

 

SC Chartres - UP Illiers 6-1 (0-1).

Buts : Le Bescout 50, 80, ? 53csc, Dis 66, 85, Robinet 72. Chesneau 14.

SC Chartres : Cochelin - Langlois, Robinet, Lamy - Legrand, Damoiseau - Dis, Lecomte, Robin, Le Bescout, Debitus - 

Illiers : Rousseau - K Bignon, Deneau, A Brêche - Brulard, F Vallée - Chesneau, Lefèvre, D Bignon, R Brêche, Dupuy - 

 

Berrichonne Châteauroux - Le Blanc 17-1

US Saint-Pierre-des-Corps - SS Bourgueil 7-0

Issoudun - Rosières 3-1

Amboise - Bléré 12-0

US Argenton - E.N.D.C. 3-1

 

AAJ Blois - USOPO Orléans 2-1 (1-0). 800 spectateurs. Arbitre : Bouvard.

Buts : Dupleix 19, Gimenez 66. Foucher 75.

Blois : Legret - Pinon, Pommier, Cosson - Sunier II, Miszkowski - Dupleix, Suner I, Gieslient, Gimenez, Leleu - 

USOPO : Tomasetti - Gauthier, Adam, Pupin - Taquet, Couillon - Foucher, Bourdon, Contant, Breton, Lefèvre - 

 

Vendôme - US Châteaurenault 2-1

 

US Montargis - Fraternité Nogentaise 3-2 (2-1). Arbitre : David.

Buts : Perrot 9, Algoud 27, Delbrayelle. Bourguignon 20, Monteil 79.

Montargis : Chaintreau - Rocque, Hechapaeff, Marquis - Cordonnier, Tayer - Arnol, Perrot, Algoud, Delbrayelle, Bellu - 

Nogent : Cecho - Granclaude, Loiseau, Alavoine - Senez, Liger - Frichman, Lacour, Ponbillat, Bourguignon, Monteil - 

 

ASJ Onzain - Montrichard 2-1

Loches - La Haye-Descartes 2-1

SC Saint-Amand - Dun 6-2

Saint-Aignan - Romorantin 1-0

SC Beffes - CL Bonny 8-3

CA Pithiviers - ASPLM 4-1

 

 

2ème tour

 

Ouest

 

Drapeau de Fougères - AS Servannaise 2-0 (1-0). Arbitre : Perret.

Buts : Tronchot 16, Jolivet 61. 

Fougères : Philippe - Huard, Derqué - Pontais, Brizard, V Rolland - Tronchot, Guénard, C Vallée, Jolivet, J Vallée - 

Saint-Servan : Beaudouin - Lopez, Le Toux - Cohuet, Tel, Fatout - Moulin, Zuihory, Fournier, Guéguen, Vlisson - 

 

EA Guingamp - TA Rennes 5-3

Phalange d'Arvor - Stade Morlaisien 4-1

CEP Lorient - US Douarneniste et Ploariste 3-2

Stade Pontivyen - US Concarneau 1-2

Gâs de Saint-Thivisiau - ES Kreisker 1-0

UCK Vannes - Véloce Vannes 3-1

RC Ancenis - CSJB Angers 2-2

 

US Basse-Indre - US Couëron 0-1 (0-0). Arbitre : Blayo.

But : Iglesias.

Basse-Indre : Temple - Robinat, Belz, Bernard - H Flack, Perrot - S Flack, Ravard, Aubert, Marcadet, Moreau - 

Couëron : Aubert - De Andréa, Kamalsly, Cesconi - Moralez, Lopez - Cremet, A Nedellec, Iglesias, Autopkine, M Nedellec - 

 

US Beauregard - FA Laval 4-0

AS Mayenne - Stade Lavallois 0-2

 

Stade Dinannais - Stade Lamballais 0-5 (0-1).

Buts : Lepage X3, Casy, ???.

Dinan : Hubert - Thébault, Dedouit - Rene Robert, Marrec, Roger Robert - Guizien, Pilorget, Quémard, Piedvache, Maurice - 

Lamballe : Guénanain - Philippe, Kasmarrech - Lainé, Le can, Perritaz - Lepage, Casy, Vouleau, Fefeu, Goueffic - 

 

Stade Léonard - Landernéenne 5-2

Hermine Concarnoise - GSI Pontivy 2-1

Union Méan-Penhoët - US La Baule 10-2

Energie du May-sur-Evre - Olympique de Saumur 1-3

Stade Briochin - Cheminots Rennais 1-3

CA Evron - AGL Fougères 1-0

 

SC Nazairien - SO Cholet 3-1 (1-0).

Buts : Barillé 40, Louradour. ?.

Saint-Nazaire : Foschia - Le Mintec, Lamiel - Pozzo, David, Williams - Le Corre, Barillé, Le Floch, Louradour, Kermanack - 

Cholet : Rampinelli - Pohu, Raoux - Joly, Samson, Le Falhun - Tourneux, Morin, Bonnel, Belhadj, Guhel - 

 

CSJB Angers - RC Ancenis 9-0 (4-0). Arbitre : Gaudin.

Buts : Mariano 5, Perrin 10, 33, 35, 71, Le Corre 50, 80, 83, Rohard 89.

CSJB Angers : Moureau - Talec, Le Juge - J Gil, Quiniou, Tournarde - Rohard, Mariano, Perrin, Combot, Le Corre - 

Ancenis :  Drummer - Feuillet, Roche - Dusson, Cointre, Boissinot - Perrochaud, Nouaille, Hilaire, Zambelli, Thomin - 

 

 

Centre-Ouest

 

AS Angoulême - La Rochelle 3-2

 

 

Centre

 

AS Gien - CA Pithiviers 4-0 (2-0). Arbitre : Battut.

Buts : Morin 5, 49, Salamano 30, Domingo 83.

Gien : Pivois - Gaudry, Kwasiborski - Luques, Vattan, Hodeau - Salamano, Doudeau, Domingo, Lopez, Morin - 

Pithiviers : Villette - Legrand, Schiffer II - Maurice, Labaume, Schiffer I - Gauberville, Villain, Rétif, Thillot, Rivet - 

 

US Vendôme - OC Orléans 3-1 (2-1). Arbitre : Proust.

Buts : Meunier 34, Hamelin 35, Terras 50. M Midoux 25.

Vendôme : Poncelet - Jacquet, Breton, Chaumontel - Pavot, Ganel - Hamelin, Léon, Meunier, Malle, Torras - 

OC Orléans : Thévenin - Piffault, R Midoux, Calligari - Doven, Compain - M Midoux, Vaillant, Naquin, Cathelineau, Henry - 

 

US Montargis - SC Beffes 4-1

La Berrichonne Châteauroux - Argenton 5-0

AAJ Blois - Saint-Aignan 6-0

Loches AC - US Saint-Pierre-des-Corps 6-1

SA Issoudun - SC Saint-Amand 3-1

AC Amboise - ASJ Onzain 5-1

 

ASJ Châdeaudun - SC Chartres 7-0 (2-0). Arbitre : Bouvard.

Buts : Ulibarry 7, 19, Jean-Jacques 65, Imbault 75, Deschamps 80, 88, 89.

Châteaudun : Chenet - Picard, Imbault, Jumelle - Albert Provost, Lamberdière - Rimmely, Deschamps, Ulibarry, Crespeau, Jean-Jacques - 

SC Chartres : Cochelin - Robinet, Martin, Lamy - Rémis, Damoiseau - Dis, Liétard, Rolon, Le Bescon, Legrand - 

 

3ème tour

 

Ouest

 

Stade Léonard - Hermine Concarnoise 2-0

Stade Quimpérois - Phalange d'Arvor 2-2

AS Brest - Gâs de Saint-Thivisiau 3-0

US Concarneau - EA Guingamp 0-1

 

Stade Lamballais - Drapeau de Fougères 4-0 (1-0). Arbitre : Réguerre.

Buts : Lepage 15, 55, Casy 74p, 80p.

Lamballe : Guénanain - Philippe, Marek - Casy, Laisné, Fefeu - Bouleau, David, Lepage, Perritaz, Goueffic - 

Fougères : Philippe - Dominique, Derqué - Pontais, Brizard, Rolland - Toth, Jolivet, Vallée, Guénard, Tronchot - 

 

UCK Vannes - CEP Lorient 1-0 (0-0, 0-0). Arbitre : Colleu.

But : Roullet 118.

UCK Vannes : Dubot - Jacob, Philippe, Botherel - N Le Gall, J Le Gall - Baro, Layec, Perret, Ronco, Roullet - 

CEP Lorient : Penther - Le Clanche, Le Bail, Le Maout - Marchalot, Kerhervé - David, Merle, Maucomble, Faugias, Guingo - 

 

Olympique de Saumur - US Beauregard de Laval 1-0

 

CS Jean-Bouin Angers - AS Cheminots Rennais 5-0 (2-0).

Buts : Combot 6, 62, Marie 24, Le Juge 74p, Le Corre 88.

CSJB Angers : Moureau - Le Juge, Tallec - T Gil, Tournade, J Gil -  Rohard, Marie, Perrin, Combot, Le Corre - 

Cheminots Rennais :

 

Stade Lavallois - CA Evron 6-0

 

ES Couëron - Union de Méan-Penhoët 2-0 (1-0). Arbitre : Perret.

Buts : Couéna 34, 78.

Couëron : Ramos - De Andréa, Cesconi - Lopez, Kamalski, J Ramos  - A Nedelec, Antopkine, Couéna, M Nedelec, Desmars - 

Méan-Penhoët : Berndt - André, Moyon - Olitraud, Le Nueff, Dréan - Bloyet, Le Floch, Rio, Roux, Cadoux - 

 

Stade Quimpérois - Phalange d'Arvor Quimper 5-1 

 

Centre-Ouest

 

UA Cognac - Limoges 1-1

PTT Limoges - Barbezieux 1-2

Stade Luçonnais - Entente Sportive Creusoise 0-1

AS Angoulême - US Périgueux 7-1

Chamois Niortais - AJ Rochechouart 0-0

  

Centre

 

La Berrichonne Châteauroux - SA Issoudun 7-0 (6-0).

Buts : Soulard 9, Bourdier 18,31,  Berriault 20, 22, 43, Lipka 60.

Châteauroux : ? - Jamet, Stanis, Soubo - Turpin, Soulard - Lipka, Bosch, Berriault, Berta, Bourdier - 

Issoudun : Corvisari - Deso, Ferragu - Gervais, Durand, Hellgouarch - Lavergne, Derkich, Tagniaud, Brisson, Trochet - 

 

AS du Centre - AC Amboise 5-0

AAJ Blois - Loches AC 3-2

 

USM Montargis - AS Gien 1-2. Arbitre : Battut.

Buts : Cordonnier 15. Boudon 4, 42.

Montargis : Chaintreau - Rocque, Bellus, Marquis - Léost, Tayer - Arnol, Perrot, Mandel, Delbrayelle, Cordonnier - 

Gien : Pivois - Gaudry, Kwasiborski - Luques, Vattan, Hodeau - Boutier, Doudeau, Boudon, Lopez, Morin -

 

ASJ Châteaudun - US Vendôme 1-0

 

Normandie

 

 

AS Cherbourg - AS Trouville-Deauville 1-2

AS Valognes - CS Carentan 2-3

CS Coutances - CS Alençon 3-1

US Normande - US Granville 3-1

SU Dives - ASPA Le Havre 4-1

CA Lisieux - Stade Sottevillais 2-0

CA Saint-Aubin-les-Elbeuf - Evreux AC 2-1

US Fécamp - AL Deville 2-4

CS Gravenchon - RC Bolbec 1-2

 

 

4ème tour

 

Ouest

 

AS Brest - Stade Léonard 2-1

 

Stade Quimpérois - UCK Vannes 8-2 (2-1). Arbitre : Colleu.

Buts : Le Goulm 2, 52, Taridec 19, 54p, Gourlaouen 59, 67, 80, Disloquer 82. Ronco 38, J Le Gall 73.

Quimper : Louboutin - Le Breton, Floch - François, Lazennec, Celton - Le Goulm, Disloquer, Gourlaouen, Taridec, Hascoët - 

UCK Vannes : Cruaud - Ferret, Botherel - Fardel, Philippe, J Le Gall - Roullet, N Le Gall, Ronco, Baro, Quilliec - 

 

FC Lorient - Stade Lamballais 2-0 (0-0). Arbitre : Simon.

Buts : Abautret 58, Lisiero 85.

Lorient : Quénet - Kerblat, Gouilliou, Duot - Rodriguez, Komolka - Abautret, Lisiero, Le Ny, Agostinho, Vinsonneau - 

Lamballe : Guénanain - Philippe, Laisné, Marrec - Lefèvre, Casy - David, Goueffic, Lecan, Perritaz, Le Page - 

 

EA Guingamp - Stade Lavallois 2-1

 

US Saint-Malo - FC Coutances 6-1 (2-0). Arbitre : Lagoutte.

Buts : Ganivel 7, Schlegel 9, Leroud 46csc, Pailleron 47, 58, Huguet 75. Adam 54.

Saint-Malo : Hinault - Baron, Feuillet - Guihomat, Angot, Bordier - Huguet, Macé, Pailleron, Ganivel, Schlegel - 

Coutances : Massé - Lavalley, Leroud - Touzaint, Frigola, Hérout - Flambard, Littre, Cirou, Planques, Adam - 

 

ES Couëron - CSJB Angers 0-4 (0-0). Arbitre : Réguerre.

Buts : Gil 50, Combot 61, Rohard 65, 71.

Couëron : Aubert - André, Cescoti - Ramos, Kamalski, Lopez - Nedelec, Antotkine, Couéna, Desmars, Durban - 

CSJB Angers : Moureau - Lejuge, Talec - Tournade, Guillou, Gil - Rohard, Marle, Perrin, Combot, Laigle - 

 

US Pontoise - Olympique de Saumur 2-3

US Barbezieux - Chamois Niortais 1-1

Chamois Niortais - US Barbezieux 5-3

CS Carentan - FC Falaise 1-0

AS Trouville-Deauville - CASA Elbeuf 3-2

AL Deville - US Quevilly 1-4

FC Dieppe - CA Lisieux 6-2

SPN Vernon - Entente Versailles 5-1

RC Bolbec - SU Dives 9-3

AS Angoulême - Entente Sportive Creusoise 1-0

 

Châtellerault - AAJ Blois 3-1 (1-1).

Buts : Lopez 18, 55, 72. ?.

Châtellerault : Laville - Legrand, Malvy - Bernardeau, Banc, Lopez - Lefèvre, Héraud, Morosini, Matton, Greskowiak - 

Blois : Legret - Jouhannot, Pommier, Suner II - Myskowski, Suner I - Habault, Duplaix, Royau, Gimenez, Pinon - 

 

FC Limoges - Audenge 4-3

ES Bastidienne - ASC Tours 3-2

 

Arago Orléans - Fontainebleau 3-1 (2-1). Arbitre : Devautour.

Buts : Allard 7, 49, Baurance 41. Bonnefont 13.

Orléans : Bracconnier - Bédu, Teusseyres, Bienvenu - Zeggaï, Peiro - Grégoire, Rousseau, Baurance, Jamain, Allard - 

Fontainebleau : Bédu - Meillière, Michyel, Vattaire - San José, Thiéchart - Bonnefont, Aston, Morin, Boureille, Duhautbois - 

 

VS Chartres - ASJ Châteaudun 1-1 (0-1, 1-1). Arbitre : Bureloux.

Buts : Bouteiller 72. Ulibarry 25.

Chartres : Manoukian - Bourgine, Darmigny - Tanoutcheff, Houssu, Solavagionne - Léger, Bouteiller, Boisroux, Lopez, Vallet - 

Châteaudun : Chenet - Imbault, Robert - Lamberdière, A Provost, Gaudichau - Jumelle, Picard, Jean-Jacques, Crespeau, Ulibarry - 

 

ASJ Châteaudun - VS Chartres 1-0 (0-0). Arbitre : Ange.

But : Deschamps 74.

Châteaudun : Chenet - Imbault, Robert - Lamberdière, Picard, Jumelle - Normand, Deschamps, Crespeau, Jean-Jacques, Ulibarry - 

Chartres : Manoukian - Leloup, Boisroux, Houssu - Tanoutcheff, Léger - Darmigny, Bouteiller, Lopez, Solavagionne, Thieulet - 

 

Berrichonne de Châteauroux - AS Aulnay 2-0

AS Gien - ES Juvisy 2-1

US Aubenas - ASC Arles 2-1

SC Hyères - SO Saint-André 4-1

Stade Beaucaire - SC Draguignan 1-1

AS Brignolles - AS Port-de-Bouc 3-0

Aigues-Mortes - US La Seyne 3-2

Revel - Perpignan 2-1

Saint-Raphaël - ASPTT Montpellier 3-2

Noeux-les-Mines - Saint-Germain 3-2

Vichy - Le Vésinet 2-1

Millau - Cazères 4-3

Epinal - Romilly 5-2

Stade Montois - Saint-Magne 2-0

Stade de l'Est - Soissons 0-0

UA Sedan - US Biette 4-1

Menton - Ol. Ajaccio 6-1

Roanne - CSL Dijon 5-0

Montreuil - Carvin 1-0

FC Strasbourg - Creutzwald 1-0

Colombes - Enghien 3-2

Vittel - Colmar 1-0

Le Thillot - Audincourt 2-2

Charleville - Petite-Rosselle 4-0

Blénod - Saint-Louis 1-0

 

 

5ème tour

 

CSJB Angers - AS Brestoise 2-1 (1-0). Arbitre : Jeudy.

Buts : Marie 20, Perrin 87. Coadou 50.

CSJB Angers : Moureau - Lejuge, Tallec - Tournade, Quiniou, Laigle - Rohard, Marie, Perrin, Combot, Gil - 

AS Brest : Coz - Clech, Marrec - Kergoat, J Lars, Coquet - Talarmein, Montfort, Hascoët, Nedelec, Coadou - 

 

Stade Quimpérois - US Saint-Malo 1-0

 

EA Guingamp - US Le Mans 3-2 (1-1). Arbitre : Burlout.

Buts : Garcia 40, 47, 70. Coïc 18, Lafont 88.

Guingamp : Flick - Cabillard, Cojean - Male, Lido, Parenthoen - Bogas, Delacroix, Garcia, Bellein, Rolland - 

Le Mans : Thuau - Duquesnoy, Bocquin - Arribas, Lang, Le Clech - Coïc, Lafont, Gendry, Lauer, Dramez - 

 

FC Nantes - La Berrichonne de Châteauroux 2-1

Olympique Saumur - FC Lorient 1-1

Le Perreux - SCO Angers 3-0

 

Limoges FC - Châtellerault 3-0

CA Paris - AS Angoulême 4-0

 

ASJ Châteaudun - FC Rouen 1-3 (1-1, 1-1).

Buts : Deschamps 31. ? 33. ? 104., ? 118.

Châteaudun : Chenet - Imbault, Robert - Picard, A. Provost, Lamberdière - Jumelle, Deschamps, Jean-Jacques, Crespeau, Ulibarry - 

Rouen : Da Silva - Plantey, Leroux - Blondel, Bessé, Visignol - Taillis, Camberlain, Vecchies, Croquet, Wicart - 

 

Chamois Niortais - CA Montreuil 1-1

Stade Saint-Quentin - Arago Orléans 0-1

 

FC Lorient - Olympique de Saumur 2-0 (1-0). Arbitre : Simon.

Buts : Le Tallec 10, Duot 71.

Lorient : Quénet - Kerblat, Gouilliou, Duot - Komolka, Le Gaillard - Abautret, Lisiero, Le Ny, Briand, Le Tallec - 

Saumur : Amy - Baldisseri, Clémot, Montagnié - Gagliatti, Albert Combot - Aldebert, Mathias, Jouyaux, Mercier, Arribas - 

 

 

 

32èmes de finale

 

Lille - Saint-Etienne 3-1. A Paris.

Reims - Nancy 2-1. A Lille.

Nîmes - Toulouse 2-1. A Béziers.

Monaco - Marseille 2-1. A Cannes.

Racing - Alès 2-0. A Toulouse.

Metz - Lyon 4-1. A Strasbourg.

CA Paris - Roubaix 2-0. A Amiens.

Cannes - Amiens 1-0. A Grenoble.

Le Havre - Toulon 2-0. A Lyon.

Béziers - Marseille II 2-1. A Nîmes.

 

Sète - RC Arras 5-3 (4-2). A Bordeaux. 5355 spectateurs.

Buts : Alempijevic 4, 30, Arribi 7, Fontaine 11, Hamiri 89. Stanis 24, 49, Artus 34.

Sète : Pons - M'Jid, Mihoubi - Galibert, Foix, Martin - Hamiri, Friedrich, Alempijevic, Arribi, Fontaine - 

Arras : Henry - Therry, Prennier - Laniez, Joanet, Legland - Delvincourt, Schotz, Stanis, Soufflaud, Artus -  

 

Stade Français - Quimper 2-0 (0-0). Arbitre : Charles. A Angers.

Buts : Favre 75, Rodriguez 80.

Stade Français : Crosland - Bican, Drouet - Arnaudeau, Pascual, Vernier - Sesia, Laborde, Guttierez, Rodriguez, Favre - 

Quimper : Louboutin - Breton, Bois - François, Celton, Person - Cariou, Poupon, Gourlaouen, Floch, Le Goulm - 

 

Sochaux - Guingamp 5-1 (5-0). A Chartres. Arbitre : Devillers.

Buts : Courtois 2, 24, Gardien 5, Martinez 37, Humpal 39. Garcia 58.

Sochaux : Lorius - Rachinski, Janczewski - Chabot, Tellechea, Heine - Jacques, Martinez, Courtois, Humpal, Gardien - 

Guingamp : Flick - Gabillard, Cojean - Parenthoen, Del Monte, Maly - Paugam, Bellein, Garcia, Lido, Rolland - 

 

Sedan - Nice 4-1. A Besançon.

Bordeaux - Gueugnon 7-0. A Marseille.

Montpellier - Dieppe 2-0 . A Chalon-sur-Saone.

Stade Rennais - Pont-de-Chéruy 9-1. A Troyes.

 

La Bastidienne - Lens 3-2 (1-1). 1765 specateturs. A Rennes.

Buts : Bordes 31, Hojas 80, Daisson 88. Ludwiskowski 6, 67p.

La Bastidienne : Pinto - Koulitchenko, Vicloretta - Bakrim, Passanante, Menendez - Martin, Daisson, Bordes, Guenca, Hojas - 

Lens : De Welvère - Rodzulski, Mellul - Anesi, Gouillard, Ourdouillé - Kriske, Denko, Ludwiskowski, Rallot, Iskierka - 

 

Troyes - Viesly 1-0. A Rouen.

Besançon - Cheminots SE Paris 5-1. A Mulhouse.

Montreuil - Valenciennes 2-1. Au Havre.

Nantes - Belfort 2-0. Au Mans.

Rouen - FC Strasbourg 2-0. A Saint-Quentin.

Orléans - Le Puy 1-0. A Vauzelles.

Bully - Draguignan 1-0. A Roanne.

Caen - Roanne 3-2. A Tours.

Noeux-les-Mines - CSJB Angers 3-0. A Caen.

Vichy - Vernon 4-1. A Châteauroux.

Saint-Gaudens - Bruay 2-1. A Orléans.

Le Perreux - Lorient 3-2. A Blois.

Revel - Quevilly 3-2. A Limoges.

RC Strasbourg - Limoges 3-0. A Saint-Etienne.

 

 

16èmes de finale

 

Nîmes - Rouen 3-1. A Paris.

Sète - Strasbourg 3-2. A Bordeaux.

 

Stade Rennais - FC Nantes 3-1 (2-1). Arbitre : Le Menn. A Brest.

Buts : Minci 8, Lachèze 38, 82. Scuiller 5.

Rennes : Rouxel - Hennequin, Sellin, Guérin - Battistella, Combot - Lachèze, Rabstejnek, Cousin, Hauvespre, Minci - 

Nantes : Gorius - Cauwelier, Subileau, Kazmerczak - Garrec, Staho - Scuiller, Vreken, Gérard, Ruellan, Kalapos - 

 

Monaco - Metz 5-0. A Marseille.

Cannes - Stade Français 1-0. A Toulouse.

Bordeaux - CA Paris 5-0. A Nantes.

Montpellier - Besançon 1-1. A Grenoble.

Reims - Saint-Gaudens 7-0. A Nîmes.

Lille - Noeux-les-Mines 9-0. A Roubaix.

Racing - Caen 2-0. A Rouen.

Troyes - Revel 4-2. A Tours.

Béziers - AS Française 3-1. Au Puy.

Le Havre - Bully 3-0. A Lens.

Sochaux - La Bastidienne 3-0. A Roanne.

 

Sedan - Arago Orléans 1-0 (0-0). A Reims. Arbitre : Bermès. 15 000 spectateurs.

But : Chrétien 80.

Sedan : Roman - Kusmir, Eloy, Nicolas - Czekaj, Martin - Mathieu, Dugauguet, Chrétien, Senek, Carpentier - 

Orléans : Braconnier - Bédu, Teysseyres, Bienvenu - Zeggaï, Peiro - Rousseau, Hémond, Baurance, Jamain, Allard - 

 

Montreuil - Vichy 1-0. A Vauzelles.

 

 

8èmes de finale

 

Troyes - Rennes 2-1 (0-1). Arbitre : Sdez. A Rouen.

Buts : Dussautois 55, 88. Minci 30.

Troyes : Musial - Thuasne, Gapsti - Toris, Ben Amar, Guitoun - Glovasky, Dussautoy, Winkler, Campiglia, Wallendorff - 

Rennes : Rouxel - Sorel, Sellin - Battistela, Guérin, Combot - Lachèze, Rabstejneck, Cousin, Hauvespre, Minci -