1ère Journée

 

FC Olt 3-2 Bacau
Brasov 0-1 Dinamo Bucarest
Sportul Studentesc 2-0 Targoviste
Pol. Iasi 1-1 Steaua
Un. Craiova 5-0 Constanta
Petrolul 2-0 Corvinul
Bihor 4-1 Tirgu Mures
Chimia Valcea 1-0 Jiul Petrosani
Pol. Timisoara 1-1 Arges Pitesti

 

1 Un. Craiova 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Bihor 2 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
3 Sportul 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
4 Petrolul 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
5 FC Olt 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
6 Chimia Valvea 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
7 Dinamo 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
8 Steaua 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
9 Arges Pitesti 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
10 Timisoara 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
11 Pol. Iasi 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
12 Bacau 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
13 Jiul Petrosani 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
14 Brasov 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
15 Targoviste 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
16 Corvinul 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
17 Tirgu Mures 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3
18 Constanta 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5



2ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-1 Un. Craiova
Constanta 4-2 Brasov
Dinamo 6-0 Petrolul
Arges 1-2 Sportul
Steaua 2-1 Chimia Valcea
Corvinul 3-0 FC Bihor
Jiul Petrosani 0-0 Pol. Iasi
Targoviste 0-1 FC Olt
Tirgu Mures 1-0 Timisoara

 

1 Dinamo 4 2 2 0 0 7 0 7
2 Sportul 4 2 2 0 0 4 1 3
3 FC Olt 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 2
4 Steaua 3 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
5 Un. Craiova 2 2 1 0 1 6 2 4
6 Corvinul 2 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
7 Bihor 2 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
8 Bacau 2 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
9 Chimia Valvea 2 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
10 Pol. Iasi 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
11 Tirgu Mures 2 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
12 Constanta 2 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3
13 Petrolul 2 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4
14 Arges Pitesti 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
15 Timisoara 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
16 Jiul Petrosani 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
17 Brasov 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
18 Targoviste 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3



3ème Journée

 

Pol. Iasi 1-1 Bacau
Chimia Valcea 3-1 Brasov
Tirgu Mures 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 1-0 Un. Craiova
Jiul Petrosani 2-1 Steaua
FC Olt 3-0 Constanta
Arges Pitesti 0-0 Corvinul
FC Bihor 5-1 Targoviste
Petrolul 2-0 Timisoara

 

1 FC Olt 6 3 3 0 0 7 2 5
2 Sportul 6 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
3 Dinamo 5 3 2 1 0 8 1 7
4 Bihor 4 3 2 0 1 9 5 4
5 Chimia Valvea 4 3 2 0 1 5 3 2
6 Petrolul 4 3 2 0 1 4 6 -2
7 Corvinul 3 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
8 Bacau 3 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
9 Steaua 3 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
10 Pol. Iasi 3 3 0 3 0 2 2 0
11 Jiul Petrosani 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
12 Tirgu Mures 3 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
13 Un. Craiova 2 3 1 0 2 6 3 3
14 Arges Pitesti 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
15 Constanta 2 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6
16 Timisoara 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
17 Brasov 0 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5
18 Targoviste 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7



4ème Journée

 

Steaua 2-1 Bacau
Brasov 2-1 Targoviste
Dinamo 3-1 FC Bihor
Petrolul 0-1 Sportul
Constanta 1-1 Jiul
Un. Craoiva 4-0 Tirgu Mures
Corvinul 1-0 FC Olt
Timisoara 1-1 Pol. Iasi
Chimia Valcea 0-2 Arges Pitesti

 

1 Sportul 8 4 4 0 0 6 1 5
2 Dinamo 7 4 3 1 0 11 2 9
3 FC Olt 6 4 3 0 1 7 3 4
4 Corvinul 5 4 2 1 1 4 2 2
5 Steaua 5 4 2 1 1 6 5 1
6 Un. Craiova 4 4 2 0 2 10 3 7
7 Bihor 4 4 2 0 2 10 8 2
8 Arges Pitesti 4 4 1 2 1 4 3 1
9 Chimia Valvea 4 4 2 0 2 5 5 0
10 Pol. Iasi 4 4 0 4 0 3 3 0
11 Jiul Petrosani 4 4 1 2 1 3 3 0
12 Petrolul 4 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3
13 Bacau 3 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
14 Constanta 3 4 1 1 2 5 11 -6
15 Tirgu Mures 3 4 1 1 2 3 9 -6
16 Timisoara 2 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3
17 Brasov 2 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4
18 Targoviste 0 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8



5ème Journée

 

Bacau 1-0 Brasov
FC Olt 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 6-0 Timisoara
Targoviste 1-1 Steaua
Bihor 5-2 Constanta
Un. Craoiva 3-0 Valcea
Jiul Petrosani 1-1 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 2-4 Arges Pitesti
Tirgu Mures 2-0 Petrolul

 

1 Sportul 10 5 5 0 0 12 1 11
2 Dinamo 8 5 3 2 0 12 3 9
3 FC Olt 7 5 3 1 1 8 4 4
4 Un. Craiova 6 5 3 0 2 13 3 10
5 Bihor 6 5 3 0 2 15 10 5
6 Arges Pitesti 6 5 2 2 1 8 5 3
7 Corvinul 6 5 2 2 1 5 3 2
8 Steaua 6 5 2 2 1 7 6 1
9 Bacau 5 5 2 1 2 7 7 0
10 Jiul Petrosani 5 5 1 3 1 4 4 0
11 Tirgu Mures 5 5 2 1 2 5 9 -4
12 Pol. Iasi 4 5 0 4 1 5 7 -2
13 Chimia Valcea 4 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3
14 Petrolul 4 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5
15 Constanta 3 5 1 1 3 7 16 -9
16 Brasov 2 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5
17 Timisoara 2 5 0 2 3 2 11 -9
18 Targoviste 1 5 0 1 4 3 11 -8



6ème Journée

 

Bacau 3-0 Constanta
Brasov 1-3 FC Bihor
Din. Bucarest 1-0 Pol. Iasi
Sportul 2-1 Steaua
Timisoara 3-0 Univ. Craiova
Corvinul 2-1 Targoviste
Arges 4-0 Jiul
Petrolul 3-1 FC Olt
Tirgu Mures 3-0 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Sportul 12 6 6 0 0 14 2 12
2 Dinamo 10 6 4 2 0 13 3 10
3 Bihor 8 6 4 0 2 18 11 7
4 Arges Pitesti 8 6 3 2 1 12 5 7
5 Corvinul 8 6 3 2 1 7 4 3
6 Bacau 7 6 3 1 2 10 7 3
7 FC Olt 7 6 3 1 2 9 7 2
8 Tirgu Mures 7 6 3 1 2 8 9 -1
9 Un. Craiova 6 6 3 0 3 13 6 7
10 Steaua 6 6 2 2 2 8 8 0
11 Petrolul 6 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3
12 Jiul Petrosani 5 6 1 3 2 4 8 -4
13 Pol. Iasi 4 6 0 4 2 5 8 -3
14 Chimia Valcea 4 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6
15 Timisoara 4 6 1 2 3 5 11 -6
16 Constanta 3 6 1 1 4 7 19 -12
17 Brasov 2 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7
18 Targoviste 1 6 0 1 5 4 13 -9



7ème Journée

 

Jiul Petrosani 4-3 Bacau
FC Olt 4-0 Brasov
Corvinul 1-1 Dinamo
Pol. Iasi 2-1 Sportul
Steaua 1-0 Tirgu Mures
Constanta 3-0 Arges
Bihor 1-2 Univ. Craiova
Targoviste 0-0 Petrolul
Chimia Valcea 2-0 Timisoara

 

1 Sportul 12 7 6 0 1 15 4 11
2 Dinamo 11 7 4 3 0 14 4 10
3 FC Olt 9 7 4 1 2 13 7 6
4 Corvinul 9 7 3 3 1 8 5 3
5 Un. Craiova 8 7 4 0 3 15 7 8
6 Bihor 8 7 4 0 3 19 13 6
7 Arges Pitesti 8 7 3 2 2 12 8 4
8 Steaua 8 7 3 2 2 9 8 1
9 Bacau 7 7 3 1 3 13 11 2
10 Tirgu Mures 7 7 3 1 3 8 10 -2
11 Jiul Petrosani 7 7 2 3 2 8 11 -3
12 Petrolul 7 7 3 1 3 7 10 -3
13 Pol. Iasi 6 7 1 4 2 7 9 -2
14 Chimia Valcea 6 7 3 0 4 7 11 -4
15 Constanta 5 7 2 1 4 10 19 -9
16 Timisoara 4 7 1 2 4 5 13 -8
17 Targoviste 2 7 0 2 5 4 13 -9
18 Brasov 2 7 1 0 6 6 17 -11



8ème Journée

 

Bacau 1-0 Chimia Valcea
Brasov 1-0 Corvinul
Dinamo 2-0 Arges
Sportul 0-0 Jiul Petrosani
Timisoara 0-1 Steaua
Targoviste 1-0 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 1-0 Pol. Iasi
Petrolul 4-2 Bihor
Tirgu Mures 1-0 FC Olt

 

1 Dinamo 13 8 5 3 0 16 4 12
2 Sportul 13 8 6 1 1 15 4 11
3 Un. Craiova 10 8 5 0 3 16 7 9
4 Steaua 10 8 4 2 2 10 8 2
5 FC Olt 9 8 4 1 3 13 8 5
6 Bacau 9 8 4 1 3 14 11 3
7 Corvinul 9 8 3 3 2 8 6 2
8 Petrolul 9 8 4 1 3 11 12 -1
9 Tirgu Mures 9 8 4 1 3 9 10 -1
10 Bihor 8 8 4 0 4 21 17 4
11 Arges Pitesti 8 8 3 2 3 12 10 2
12 Jiul Petrosani 8 8 2 4 2 8 11 -3
13 Pol. Iasi 6 8 1 4 3 7 10 -3
14 Chimia Valcea 6 8 3 0 5 7 12 -5
15 Constanta 5 8 2 1 5 10 20 -10
16 Targoviste 4 8 1 2 5 5 13 -8
17 Timisoara 4 8 1 2 5 5 14 -9
18 Brasov 4 8 2 0 6 7 17 -10



9ème Journée

 

Bacau 0-0 Targoviste
Brasov 5-1 Petrolul
Steaua 1-1 Dinamo
Constanta 0-2 Sportul
Corvinul 0-0 Univ. Craiova
Pol. Iasi 0-1 Chimia Valcea
FC Bihor 1-1 Jiul Petrosani
Arges 1-0 Tirgu Mures
FC Olt 2-0 Timisoara

 

1 Sportul 15 9 7 1 1 17 4 13
2 Dinamo 14 9 5 4 0 17 5 12
3 Un. Craiova 11 9 5 1 3 16 7 9
4 FC Olt 11 9 5 1 3 15 8 7
5 Steaua 11 9 4 3 2 11 9 2
6 Bacau 10 9 4 2 3 14 11 3
7 Arges Pitesti 10 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
8 Corvinul 10 9 3 4 2 8 6 2
9 Bihor 9 9 4 1 4 22 18 4
10 Tirgu Mures 9 9 4 1 4 9 11 -2
11 Jiul Petrosani 9 9 2 5 2 9 12 -3
12 Petrolul 9 9 4 1 4 12 17 -5
13 Chimia Valcea 8 9 4 0 5 8 12 -4
14 Pol. Iasi 6 9 1 4 4 7 11 -4
15 Brasov 6 9 3 0 6 12 18 -6
16 Targoviste 5 9 1 3 5 5 13 -8
17 Constanta 5 9 2 1 6 10 22 -12
18 Timisoara 4 9 1 2 6 5 16 -11



10ème Journée

 

Corvinul 4-0 Bacau
Sportul 2-0 Brasov
Jiul Petrosani 1-1 Dinamo
Steaua 2-0 FC Olt
Chimia Valcea 2-0 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 3-1 Petrolul
Tirgu Mures 0-0 Pol. Jasi
Timisoara 5-0 Bihor
Targoviste 1-1 Arges

 

1 Sportul 17 10 8 1 1 19 4 15
2 Dinamo 15 10 5 5 0 18 6 12
3 Un. Craiova 13 10 6 1 3 19 8 11
4 Steaua 13 10 5 3 2 13 9 4
5 Corvinul 12 10 4 4 2 12 6 6
6 FC Olt 11 10 5 1 4 15 10 5
7 Arges Pitesti 11 10 4 3 3 14 11 3
8 Bacau 10 10 4 2 4 14 15 -1
9 Chimia Valcea 10 10 5 0 5 10 12 -2
10 Tirgu Mures 10 10 4 2 4 9 11 -2
11 Jiul Petrosani 10 10 2 6 2 10 13 -3
12 Bihor 9 10 4 1 5 22 23 -1
13 Petrolul 9 10 4 1 5 13 20 -7
14 Pol. Iasi 7 10 1 5 4 7 11 -4
15 Timisoara 6 10 2 2 6 10 16 -6
16 Brasov 6 10 3 0 7 12 20 -8
17 Targoviste 6 10 1 4 5 6 14 -8
18 Constanta 5 10 2 1 7 10 24 -14



11ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-0 Sportul
Univ. Craiova 3-0 Brasov
Dinamo 7-2 Timisoara
Bihor 4-1 Steaua
Constanta 1-2 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 2-2 Targoviste
Jiul Petrosani 2-0 Tirgu Mures
Arges Pitesti 2-1 FC Olt
Petrolul 2-1 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Dinamo 17 11 6 5 0 25 8 17
2 Sportul 17 11 8 1 2 19 6 13
3 Un. Craiova 15 11 7 1 3 22 8 14
4 Corvinul 14 11 5 4 2 14 7 7
5 Arges Pitesti 13 11 5 3 3 16 12 4
6 Steaua 13 11 5 3 3 14 13 1
7 Bacau 12 11 5 2 4 16 15 1
8 Jiul Petrosani 12 11 3 6 2 12 13 -1
9 FC Olt 11 11 5 1 5 16 12 4
10 Bihor 11 11 5 1 5 26 24 2
11 Petrolul 11 11 5 1 5 15 21 -6
12 Chimia Valcea 10 11 5 0 6 11 14 -3
13 Tirgu Mures 10 11 4 2 5 9 13 -4
14 Pol. Iasi 8 11 1 6 4 9 13 -4
15 Targoviste 7 11 1 5 5 8 16 -8
16 Timisoara 6 11 2 2 7 12 23 -11
17 Brasov 6 11 3 0 8 12 23 -11
18 Constanta 5 11 2 1 8 11 26 -15



12ème Journée

 

Tirgu Mures 1-1 Bacau
Brasov 1-0 Arges Pitesti
Dinamo 1-1 Sportul
Steaua 5-1 Petrolul
Pol. Iasi 2-1 Constanta
FC Olt 1-0 Univ. Craiova
Corvinul 3-0 Timisoara
FC Bihor 2-1 Chimia Valcea
Targoviste 3-0 Jiul Petrosani

 

1 Dinamo 18 12 6 6 0 26 9 17
2 Sportul 18 12 8 2 2 20 7 13
3 Corvinul 16 12 6 4 2 17 7 10
4 Un. Craiova 15 12 7 1 4 22 9 13
5 Steaua 15 12 6 3 3 19 14 5
6 FC Olt 13 12 6 1 5 17 12 5
7 Bihor 13 12 6 1 5 28 25 3
8 Arges Pitesti 13 12 5 3 4 16 13 3
9 Bacau 13 12 5 3 4 17 16 1
10 Jiul Petrosani 12 12 3 6 3 12 16 -4
11 Tirgu Mures 11 12 4 3 5 10 14 -4
12 Petrolul 11 12 5 1 6 16 26 -10
13 Pol. Iasi 10 12 2 6 4 11 14 -3
14 Chimia Valcea 10 12 5 0 7 12 16 -4
15 Targoviste 9 12 2 5 5 11 16 -5
16 Brasov 8 12 4 0 8 13 23 -10
17 Timisoara 6 12 2 2 8 12 26 -14
18 Constanta 5 12 2 1 9 12 28 -16



13ème Journée

 

Tirgu Mures 1-1 Bacau
Brasov 1-0 Arges Pitesti
Dinamo 1-1 Sportul
Steaua 5-1 Petrolul
Pol. Iasi 2-1 Constanta
FC Olt 1-0 Univ. Craiova
Corvinul 3-0 Timisoara
FC Bihor 2-1 Chimia Valcea
Targoviste 3-0 Jiul Petrosani

 

1 Dinamo 19 13 6 7 0 26 9 17
2 Sportul 19 13 8 3 2 21 8 13
3 Corvinul 17 13 6 5 2 18 8 10
4 Steaua 16 13 6 4 3 20 15 5
5 Un. Craiova 15 13 7 1 5 22 10 12
6 Arges Pitesti 15 13 6 3 4 17 13 4
7 Bacau 15 13 6 3 4 19 16 3
8 Jiul Petrosani 14 13 4 6 3 13 16 -3
9 FC Olt 13 13 6 1 6 17 13 4
10 Bihor 13 13 6 1 6 28 27 1
11 Petrolul 13 13 6 1 6 18 26 -8
12 Tirgu Mures 12 13 4 4 5 11 15 -4
13 Chimia Valcea 11 13 5 1 7 12 16 -4
14 Pol. Iasi 10 13 2 6 5 11 16 -5
15 Targoviste 9 13 2 5 6 11 17 -6
16 Brasov 9 13 4 1 8 14 24 -10
17 Timisoara 8 13 3 2 8 13 26 -13
18 Constanta 6 13 2 2 9 13 29 -16



14ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-0 Petrolul
Timisoara 1-2 Brasov
Dinamo 3-0 Targoviste
Tirgu Mures 0-0 Sportul
Steaua 2-2 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 4-0 Jiul Petrosani
Chimia Valcea 0-0 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 2-1 FC Olt
FC Bihor 3-2 Arges Pitesti

 

1 Dinamo 21 14 7 7 0 29 9 20
2 Sportul 20 14 8 4 2 21 8 13
3 Corvinul 18 14 6 6 2 18 8 10
4 Un. Craiova 17 14 8 1 5 26 10 16
5 Steaua 17 14 6 5 3 22 17 5
6 Bacau 17 14 7 3 4 21 16 5
7 Arges Pitesti 15 14 6 3 5 19 16 3
8 Bihor 15 14 7 1 6 31 29 2
9 Jiul Petrosani 14 14 4 6 4 13 20 -7
10 FC Olt 13 14 6 1 7 18 15 3
11 Tirgu Mures 13 14 4 5 5 11 15 -4
12 Petrolul 13 14 6 1 7 18 28 -10
13 Pol. Iasi 12 14 3 6 5 13 17 -4
14 Chimia Valcea 12 14 5 2 7 12 16 -4
15 Brasov 11 14 5 1 8 16 25 -9
16 Targoviste 9 14 2 5 7 11 20 -9
17 Timisoara 8 14 3 2 9 14 28 -14
18 Constanta 7 14 2 3 9 15 31 -16



15ème Journée

 

Arges Pitesti 3-0 Bacau
Brasov 1-2 Pol. Iasi
Univ. Craoiva 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 1-0 Chimia Valcea
Corvinul 1-3 Steaua
Constanta 0-2 Petrolul
FC Olt 2-0 Bihor
Jiul Timisoara 2-0 Timisoara
Targoviste 1-0 Tirgu Mures

 

1 Dinamo 22 15 7 8 0 30 10 20
2 Sportul 22 15 9 4 2 22 8 14
3 Steaua 19 15 7 5 3 25 18 7
4 Un. Craiova 18 15 8 2 5 27 11 16
5 Corvinul 18 15 6 6 3 19 11 8
6 Arges Pitesti 17 15 7 3 5 22 16 6
7 Bacau 17 15 7 3 5 21 19 2
8 Jiul Petrosani 16 15 5 6 4 15 20 -5
9 FC Olt 15 15 7 1 7 20 15 5
10 Bihor 15 15 7 1 7 31 31 0
11 Petrolul 15 15 7 1 7 20 28 -8
12 Pol. Iasi 14 15 4 6 5 15 18 -3
13 Tirgu Mures 13 15 4 5 6 11 16 -5
14 Chimia Valcea 12 15 5 2 8 12 17 -5
15 Targoviste 11 15 3 5 7 12 20 -8
16 Brasov 11 15 5 1 9 17 27 -10
17 Timisoara 8 15 3 2 10 14 30 -16
18 Constanta 7 15 2 3 10 15 33 -18



16ème Journée

 

Dinamo 3-1 Bacau
Brasov 3-0 Jiul Petrosani
FC Olt 1-2 Sportul
Univ. Craiova 3-1 Steaua
Timisoara 4-0 Constanta
Corvinul 5-0 Tirgu Mures
Bihor 1-1 Pol. Iasi
Petrolul 1-2 Arges Pitesti
Targoviste 6-1 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Dinamo 24 16 8 8 0 33 11 22
2 Sportul 24 16 10 4 2 24 9 15
3 Un. Craiova 20 16 9 2 5 30 12 18
4 Corvinul 20 16 7 6 3 24 11 13
5 Arges Pitesti 19 16 8 3 5 24 17 7
6 Steaua 19 16 7 5 4 26 21 5
7 Bihor 17 16 8 1 7 32 31 1
8 Bacau 17 16 7 3 6 22 22 0
9 Jiul Petrosani 16 16 5 6 5 15 23 -8
10 FC Olt 15 16 7 1 8 21 17 4
11 Petrolul 15 16 7 1 8 21 30 -9
12 Pol. Iasi 14 16 4 6 6 15 19 -4
13 Targoviste 13 16 4 5 7 18 21 -3
14 Brasov 13 16 6 1 9 20 27 -7
15 Tirgu Mures 13 16 4 5 7 11 21 -10
16 Chimia Valcea 12 16 5 2 9 13 23 -10
17 Timisoara 10 16 4 2 10 18 30 -12
18 Constanta 7 16 2 3 11 15 37 -22



17ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-1 Timisoara
Tirgu Mures 3-0 Brasov
Constanta 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 4-1 Bihor
Arges Pitesti 2-1 Steaua
Univ. Craiova 1-1 Targoviste
Pol. Iasi 1-1 Corvinul
Jiul Petrosani 2-0 Petrolul
Chimia Valcea 1-1 FC Olt

 

1 Sportul 26 17 11 4 2 28 10 18
2 Dinamo 25 17 8 9 0 34 12 22
3 Un. Craiova 21 17 9 3 5 31 13 18
4 Corvinul 21 17 7 7 3 25 12 13
5 Arges Pitesti 21 17 9 3 5 26 18 8
6 Steaua 19 17 7 5 5 27 23 4
7 Bacau 19 17 8 3 6 24 23 1
8 Jiul Petrosani 18 17 6 6 5 17 23 -6
9 Bihor 17 17 8 1 8 32 35 -3
10 FC Olt 16 17 7 2 8 22 18 4
11 Pol. Iasi 15 17 4 7 6 16 20 -4
12 Tirgu Mures 15 17 5 5 7 14 21 -7
13 Petrolul 15 17 7 1 9 21 32 -11
14 Targoviste 14 17 4 6 7 19 22 -3
15 Brasov 13 17 6 1 10 20 30 -10
16 Chimia Valcea 13 17 5 3 9 14 24 -10
17 Timisoara 10 17 4 2 11 19 32 -13
18 Constanta 8 17 2 4 11 16 38 -22



18ème Journée

 

Bacau 1-3 FC Olt
Dinamo Bucarest 3-1 Brasov
Targoviste 1-0 Sportul Studentesc
Steaua 1-0 Pol. Iasi
Constanta 0-1 Un. Craiova
Corvinul 3-0 Petrolul
Tirgu Mures 2-2 Bihor
Jiul Petrosani 2-1 Chimia Valcea
Arges Pitesti 3-1 Pol. Timisoara

 

1 Dinamo 27 18 9 9 0 37 13 24
2 Sportul 26 18 11 4 3 28 11 17
3 Un. Craiova 23 18 10 3 5 32 13 19
4 Corvinul 23 18 8 7 3 28 12 16
5 Arges Pitesti 23 18 10 3 5 29 19 10
6 Steaua 21 18 8 5 5 28 23 5
7 Jiul Petrosani 20 18 7 6 5 19 24 -5
8 Bacau 19 18 8 3 7 25 26 -1
9 FC Olt 18 18 8 2 8 25 19 6
10 Bihor 18 18 8 2 8 34 37 -3
11 Targoviste 16 18 5 6 7 20 22 -2
12 Tirgu Mures 16 18 5 6 7 16 23 -7
13 Pol. Iasi 15 18 4 7 7 16 21 -5
14 Petrolul 15 18 7 1 10 21 35 -14
15 Chimia Valcea 13 18 5 3 10 15 26 -11
16 Brasov 13 18 6 1 11 21 33 -12
17 Timisoara 10 18 4 2 12 20 35 -15
18 Constanta 8 18 2 4 12 16 39 -23



19ème Journée

 

Un. Craiova 2-0 Bacau
Brasov 1-0 Constanta
Petrolul 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 2-2 Arges
Chimia Valcea 2-1 Steaua
FC Bihor 1-0 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 2-0 Jiul Petrosani
FC Olt 0-0 Targoviste
Timisoara 1-0 Tirgu Mures

 

1 Dinamo 28 19 9 10 0 38 14 24
2 Sportul 27 19 11 5 3 30 13 17
3 Un. Craiova 25 19 11 3 5 34 13 21
4 Arges Pitesti 24 19 10 4 5 31 21 10
5 Corvinul 23 19 8 7 4 28 13 15
6 Steaua 21 19 8 5 6 29 25 4
7 Bihor 20 19 9 2 8 35 37 -2
8 Jiul Petrosani 20 19 7 6 6 19 26 -7
9 FC Olt 19 19 8 3 8 25 19 6
10 Bacau 19 19 8 3 8 25 28 -3
11 Targoviste 17 19 5 7 7 20 22 -2
12 Pol. Iasi 17 19 5 7 7 18 21 -3
13 Tirgu Mures 16 19 5 6 8 16 24 -8
14 Petrolul 16 19 7 2 10 22 36 -14
15 Chimia Valcea 15 19 6 3 10 17 27 -10
16 Brasov 15 19 7 1 11 22 33 -11
17 Timisoara 12 19 5 2 12 21 35 -14
18 Constanta 8 19 2 4 13 16 40 -24



20ème Journée

 

Bacau 3-1 Pol. Iasi
Brasov 1-1 Chimia Valcea
Dinamo 2-1 Tirgu Mures
Un. Craiova 1-0 Sportul
Steaua 2-0 Jiul Petrosani
Constanta 1-0 FC Olt
Corvinul 2-1 Arges Pitesti
Targoviste 1-0 FC Bihor
Timisoara 3-0 Petrolul

 

1 Dinamo 30 20 10 10 0 40 15 25
2 Un. Craiova 27 20 12 3 5 35 13 22
3 Sportul 27 20 11 5 4 30 14 16
4 Corvinul 25 20 9 7 4 30 14 16
5 Arges Pitesti 24 20 10 4 6 32 23 9
6 Steaua 23 20 9 5 6 31 25 6
7 Bacau 21 20 9 3 8 28 29 -1
8 Bihor 20 20 9 2 9 35 38 -3
9 Jiul Petrosani 20 20 7 6 7 19 28 -9
10 FC Olt 19 20 8 3 9 25 20 5
11 Targoviste 19 20 6 7 7 21 22 -1
12 Pol. Iasi 17 20 5 7 8 19 24 -5
13 Tirgu Mures 16 20 5 6 9 17 26 -9
14 Chimia Valcea 16 20 6 4 10 18 28 -10
15 Brasov 16 20 7 2 11 23 34 -11
16 Petrolul 16 20 7 2 11 22 39 -17
17 Timisoara 14 20 6 2 12 24 35 -11
18 Constanta 10 20 3 4 13 17 40 -23



21ème Journée

 

Bacau 1-1 Steaua
Targoviste 3-1 Brasov
FC Bihor 2-2 Dinamo
Sportul 2-1 Petrolul
Jiul 3-0 Constanta
Tirgu Mures 1-0 Un. Craoiva
FC Olt 3-0 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 3-0 Timisoara
Arges Pitesti 1-1 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Dinamo 31 21 10 11 0 42 17 25
2 Sportul 29 21 12 5 4 32 15 17
3 Un. Craiova 27 21 12 3 6 35 14 21
4 Corvinul 25 21 9 7 5 30 17 13
5 Arges Pitesti 25 21 10 5 6 33 24 9
6 Steaua 24 21 9 6 6 32 26 6
7 Bacau 22 21 9 4 8 29 30 -1
8 Jiul Petrosani 22 21 8 6 7 22 28 -6
9 FC Olt 21 21 9 3 9 28 20 8
10 Targoviste 21 21 7 7 7 24 23 1
11 Bihor 21 21 9 3 9 37 40 -3
12 Pol. Iasi 19 21 6 7 8 22 24 -2
13 Tirgu Mures 18 21 6 6 9 18 26 -8
14 Chimia Valcea 17 21 6 5 10 19 29 -10
15 Brasov 16 21 7 2 12 24 37 -13
16 Petrolul 16 21 7 2 12 23 41 -18
17 Timisoara 14 21 6 2 13 24 38 -14
18 Constanta 10 21 3 4 14 17 43 -26



22ème Journée

 

Brasov 0-0 Bacau
Dinamo 3-1 FC Olt
Timisoara 0-1 Sportul
Steaua 1-1 Targoviste
Constanta 4-1 Bihor
Valcea 0-1 Un. Craoiva
Corvinul 2-0 Jiul Petrosani
Arges Pitesti 1-0 Pol. Iasi
Petrolul 1-0 Tirgu Mures

 

1 Dinamo 33 22 11 11 0 45 18 27
2 Sportul 31 22 13 5 4 33 15 18
3 Un. Craiova 29 22 13 3 6 36 14 22
4 Corvinul 27 22 10 7 5 32 17 15
5 Arges Pitesti 27 22 11 5 6 34 24 10
6 Steaua 25 22 9 7 6 33 27 6
7 Bacau 23 22 9 5 8 29 30 -1
8 Targoviste 22 22 7 8 7 25 24 1
9 Jiul Petrosani 22 22 8 6 8 22 30 -8
10 FC Olt 21 22 9 3 10 29 23 6
11 Bihor 21 22 9 3 10 38 44 -6
12 Pol. Iasi 19 22 6 7 9 22 25 -3
13 Tirgu Mures 18 22 6 6 10 18 27 -9
14 Petrolul 18 22 8 2 12 24 41 -17
15 Chimia Valcea 17 22 6 5 11 19 30 -11
16 Brasov 17 22 7 3 12 24 37 -13
17 Timisoara 14 22 6 2 14 24 39 -15
18 Constanta 12 22 4 4 14 21 44 -23



23ème Journée

 

Constanta 1-0 Bacau
FC Bihor 2-2 Brasov
Pol. Iasi 2-0 Din. Bucarest
Steaua 2-0 Sportul
Univ. Craiova 8-0 Timisoara
Targoviste 2-1 Corvinul
Jiul 1-0 Arges
FC Olt 5-0 Petrolul
Chimia Valcea 2-0 Tirgu Mures

 

1 Dinamo 33 23 11 11 1 45 20 25
2 Un. Craiova 31 23 14 3 6 44 14 30
3 Sportul 31 23 13 5 5 33 17 16
4 Corvinul 27 23 10 7 6 33 19 14
5 Arges Pitesti 27 23 11 5 7 34 25 9
6 Steaua 27 23 10 7 6 35 27 8
7 Targoviste 24 23 8 8 7 27 25 2
8 Jiul Petrosani 24 23 9 6 8 23 30 -7
9 FC Olt 23 23 10 3 10 34 23 11
10 Bacau 23 23 9 5 9 29 31 -2
11 Bihor 22 23 9 4 10 40 46 -6
12 Pol. Iasi 21 23 7 7 9 24 25 -1
13 Chimia Valcea 19 23 7 5 11 21 30 -9
14 Tirgu Mures 18 23 6 6 11 18 29 -11
15 Brasov 18 23 7 4 12 26 39 -13
16 Petrolul 18 23 8 2 13 24 46 -22
17 Constanta 14 23 5 4 14 22 44 -22
18 Timisoara 14 23 6 2 15 24 47 -23



24ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-1 Jiul Petrosani
Brasov 1-0 FC Olt
Dinamo 2-0 Corvinul
Sportul 3-0 Pol. Iasi
Tirgu Mures 4-0 Steaua
Arges 4-0 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 5-3 Bihor
Petrolul 1-0 Targoviste
Timisoara 1-0 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Dinamo 35 24 12 11 1 47 20 27
2 Un. Craiova 33 24 15 3 6 49 17 32
3 Sportul 33 24 14 5 5 36 17 19
4 Arges Pitesti 29 24 12 5 7 38 25 13
5 Corvinul 27 24 10 7 7 33 21 12
6 Steaua 27 24 10 7 7 35 31 4
7 Bacau 25 24 10 5 9 31 32 -1
8 Targoviste 24 24 8 8 8 27 26 1
9 Jiul Petrosani 24 24 9 6 9 24 32 -8
10 FC Olt 23 24 10 3 11 34 24 10
11 Bihor 22 24 9 4 11 43 51 -8
12 Pol. Iasi 21 24 7 7 10 24 28 -4
13 Tirgu Mures 20 24 7 6 11 22 29 -7
14 Brasov 20 24 8 4 12 27 39 -12
15 Petrolul 20 24 9 2 13 25 46 -21
16 Chimia Valcea 19 24 7 5 12 21 31 -10
17 Timisoara 16 24 7 2 15 25 47 -22
18 Constanta 14 24 5 4 15 22 48 -26



25ème Journée

 

Chimia Valcea 2-0 Bacau
Corvinul 1-2 Brasov
Arges 1-0 Dinamo
Jiul Petrosani 0-0 Sportul
Steaua 3-0 Timisoara
Constanta 4-1 Targoviste
Pol. Iasi 1-1 Univ. Craiova
Bihor 3-1 Petrolul
FC Olt 1-1 Tirgu Mures

 

1 Dinamo 35 25 12 11 2 47 21 26
2 Un. Craiova 34 25 15 4 6 49 17 32
3 Sportul 34 25 14 6 5 36 17 19
4 Arges Pitesti 31 25 13 5 7 39 25 14
5 Steaua 29 25 11 7 7 38 31 7
6 Corvinul 27 25 10 7 8 34 23 11
7 Bacau 25 25 10 5 10 31 34 -3
8 Jiul Petrosani 25 25 9 7 9 24 32 -8
9 FC Olt 24 25 10 4 11 35 25 10
10 Targoviste 24 25 8 8 9 28 30 -2
11 Bihor 24 25 10 4 11 46 52 -6
12 Pol. Iasi 22 25 7 8 10 24 28 -4
13 Brasov 22 25 9 4 12 29 40 -11
14 Tirgu Mures 21 25 7 7 11 23 30 -7
15 Chimia Valcea 21 25 8 5 12 23 31 -8
16 Petrolul 20 25 9 2 14 26 49 -23
17 Constanta 16 25 6 4 15 26 49 -23
18 Timisoara 16 25 7 2 16 25 50 -25



26ème Journée

 

Targoviste 2-1 Bacau
Petrolul 1-0 Brasov
Dinamo 1-1 Steaua
Sportul 1-1 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 3-1 Corvinul
Chimia Valcea 3-1 Pol. Iasi
Jiul Petrosani 0-0 FC Bihor
Tirgu Mures 3-1 Arges
Timisoara 0-0 FC Olt

 

1 Un. Craiova 36 26 16 4 6 52 18 34
2 Dinamo 36 26 12 12 2 48 22 26
3 Sportul 35 26 14 7 5 37 18 19
4 Arges Pitesti 31 26 13 5 8 40 28 12
5 Steaua 30 26 11 8 7 39 32 7
6 Corvinul 27 26 10 7 9 35 26 9
7 Targoviste 26 26 9 8 9 30 31 -1
8 Jiul Petrosani 26 26 9 8 9 24 32 -8
9 FC Olt 25 26 10 5 11 35 25 10
10 Bacau 25 26 10 5 11 32 36 -4
11 Bihor 25 26 10 5 11 46 52 -6
12 Tirgu Mures 23 26 8 7 11 26 31 -5
13 Chimia Valcea 23 26 9 5 12 26 32 -6
14 Pol. Iasi 22 26 7 8 11 25 31 -6
15 Brasov 22 26 9 4 13 29 41 -12
16 Petrolul 22 26 10 2 14 27 49 -22
17 Constanta 17 26 6 5 15 27 50 -23
18 Timisoara 17 26 7 3 16 25 50 -25



27ème Journée

 

Bacau 0-0 Corvinul
Brasov 1-1 Sportul
Dinamo 1-0 Jiul Petrosani
FC Olt 2-1 Steaua
Constanta 0-0 Chimia Valcea
Petrolul 0-1 Univ. Craiova
Pol. Jasi 0-1 Tirgu Mures
Bihor 1-1 Timisoara
Arges 2-0 Targoviste

 

1 Un. Craiova 38 27 17 4 6 53 18 35
2 Dinamo 38 27 13 12 2 49 22 27
3 Sportul 36 27 14 8 5 38 19 19
4 Arges Pitesti 33 27 14 5 8 42 28 14
5 Steaua 30 27 11 8 8 40 34 6
6 Corvinul 28 27 10 8 9 35 26 9
7 FC Olt 27 27 11 5 11 37 26 11
8 Targoviste 26 27 9 8 10 30 33 -3
9 Bacau 26 27 10 6 11 32 36 -4
10 Bihor 26 27 10 6 11 47 53 -6
11 Jiul Petrosani 26 27 9 8 10 24 32 -8
12 Tirgu Mures 25 27 9 7 11 27 31 -4
13 Chimia Valcea 24 27 9 6 12 26 32 -6
14 Brasov 23 27 9 5 13 30 42 -12
15 Pol. Iasi 22 27 7 8 12 25 32 -7
16 Petrolul 22 27 10 2 15 27 50 -23
17 Constanta 18 27 6 6 15 27 50 -23
18 Timisoara 18 27 7 4 16 26 51 -25



28ème Journée

 

Sportul 1-0 Bacau
Brasov 0-0 Univ. Craiova
Timisoara 1-3 Dinamo
Steaua 0-0 Bihor
Corvinul 2-1 Constanta
Targoviste 0-0 Pol. Iasi
Tirgu Mures 4-0 Jiul Petrosani
FC Olt 0-1 Arges Pitesti
Chimia Valcea 1-1 Petrolul

 

1 Dinamo 40 28 14 12 2 52 23 29
2 Un. Craiova 39 28 17 5 6 53 18 35
3 Sportul 38 28 15 8 5 39 19 20
4 Arges Pitesti 35 28 15 5 8 43 28 15
5 Steaua 31 28 11 9 8 40 34 6
6 Corvinul 30 28 11 8 9 37 27 10
7 FC Olt 27 28 11 5 12 37 27 10
8 Tirgu Mures 27 28 10 7 11 31 31 0
9 Targoviste 27 28 9 9 10 30 33 -3
10 Bihor 27 28 10 7 11 47 53 -6
11 Bacau 26 28 10 6 12 32 37 -5
12 Jiul Petrosani 26 28 9 8 11 24 36 -12
13 Chimia Valcea 25 28 9 7 12 27 33 -6
14 Brasov 24 28 9 6 13 30 42 -12
15 Pol. Iasi 23 28 7 9 12 25 32 -7
16 Petrolul 23 28 10 3 15 28 51 -23
17 Constanta 18 28 6 6 16 28 52 -24
18 Timisoara 18 28 7 4 17 27 54 -27



29ème Journée

 

Bacau 2-0 Tirgu Mures
Arges Pitesti 2-0 Brasov
Sportul 0-3 Dinamo
Petrolul 1-0 Steaua
Constanta 0-2 Pol. Iasi
Univ. Craiova 2-1 FC Olt
Timisoara 3-1 Corvinul
Chimia Valcea 1-0 FC Bihor
Jiul Petrosani 4-1 Targoviste

 

1 Dinamo 42 29 15 12 2 55 23 32
2 Un. Craiova 41 29 18 5 6 55 19 36
3 Sportul 38 29 15 8 6 39 22 17
4 Arges Pitesti 37 29 16 5 8 45 28 17
5 Steaua 31 29 11 9 9 40 35 5
6 Corvinul 30 29 11 8 10 38 30 8
7 Bacau 28 29 11 6 12 34 37 -3
8 Jiul Petrosani 28 29 10 8 11 28 37 -9
9 FC Olt 27 29 11 5 13 38 29 9
10 Tirgu Mures 27 29 10 7 12 31 33 -2
11 Chimia Valcea 27 29 10 7 12 28 33 -5
12 Targoviste 27 29 9 9 11 31 37 -6
13 Bihor 27 29 10 7 12 47 54 -7
14 Pol. Iasi 25 29 8 9 12 27 32 -5
15 Petrolul 25 29 11 3 15 29 51 -22
16 Brasov 24 29 9 6 14 30 44 -14
17 Timisoara 20 29 8 4 17 30 55 -25
18 Constanta 18 29 6 6 17 28 54 -26



30ème Journée

 

FC Bihor 2-0 Bacau
Steaua 1-1 Brasov
Dinamo 2-0 Chimia Valcea
Corvinul 1-2 Sportul
Tirgu Mures 2-0 Constanta
Univ. Craiova 1-0 Arges Pitesti
Pol. Iasi 1-0 Petrolul
FC Olt 3-1 Jiul Petrosani
Targoviste 1-1 Timisoara

 

1 Dinamo 44 30 16 12 2 57 23 34
2 Un. Craiova 43 30 19 5 6 56 19 37
3 Sportul 40 30 16 8 6 41 23 18
4 Arges Pitesti 37 30 16 5 9 45 29 16
5 Steaua 32 30 11 10 9 41 36 5
6 Corvinul 30 30 11 8 11 39 32 7
7 FC Olt 29 30 12 5 13 41 30 11
8 Tirgu Mures 29 30 11 7 12 33 33 0
9 Bihor 29 30 11 7 12 49 54 -5
10 Bacau 28 30 11 6 13 34 39 -5
11 Targoviste 28 30 9 10 11 32 38 -6
12 Jiul Petrosani 28 30 10 8 12 29 40 -11
13 Pol. Iasi 27 30 9 9 12 28 32 -4
14 Chimia Valcea 27 30 10 7 13 28 35 -7
15 Brasov 25 30 9 7 14 31 45 -14
16 Petrolul 25 30 11 3 16 29 52 -23
17 Timisoara 21 30 8 5 17 31 56 -25
18 Constanta 18 30 6 6 18 28 56 -28



31ème Journée

 

Petrolul 3-2 Bacau
Brasov 4-0 Timisoara
Targoviste 1-1 Dinamo
Sportul 3-1 Tirgu Mures
Constanta 0-1 Steaua
Jiul Petrosani 3-1 Univ. Craiova
Corvinul 2-0 Chimia Valcea
FC Olt 1-0 Pol. Iasi
Arges Pitesti 2-0 FC Bihor

 

1 Dinamo 45 31 16 13 2 58 24 34
2 Un. Craiova 43 31 19 5 7 57 22 35
3 Sportul 42 31 17 8 6 44 24 20
4 Arges Pitesti 39 31 17 5 9 47 29 18
5 Steaua 34 31 12 10 9 42 36 6
6 Corvinul 32 31 12 8 11 41 32 9
7 FC Olt 31 31 13 5 13 42 30 12
8 Jiul Petrosani 30 31 11 8 12 32 41 -9
9 Tirgu Mures 29 31 11 7 13 34 36 -2
10 Targoviste 29 31 9 11 11 33 39 -6
11 Bihor 29 31 11 7 13 49 56 -7
12 Bacau 28 31 11 6 14 36 42 -6
13 Pol. Iasi 27 31 9 9 13 28 33 -5
14 Chimia Valcea 27 31 10 7 14 28 37 -9
15 Brasov 27 31 10 7 14 35 45 -10
16 Petrolul 27 31 12 3 16 32 54 -22
17 Timisoara 21 31 8 5 18 31 60 -29
18 Constanta 18 31 6 6 19 28 57 -29



32ème Journée

 

Bacau 5-2 Arges Pitesti
Pol. Iasi 1-0 Brasov
Dinamo 1-0 Univ. Craoiva
Chimia Valcea 3-2 Sportul
Steaua 1-0 Corvinul
Petrolul 4-0 Constanta
Bihor 3-1 FC Olt
Timisoara 0-0 Jiul Timisoara
Tirgu Mures 2-0 Targoviste

 

1 Dinamo 46 32 16 14 2 59 25 34
2 Un. Craiova 44 32 19 6 7 58 23 35
3 Sportul 42 32 17 8 7 46 27 19
4 Arges Pitesti 39 32 17 5 10 49 34 15
5 Steaua 36 32 13 10 9 43 36 7
6 Corvinul 32 32 12 8 12 41 33 8
7 FC Olt 31 32 13 5 14 43 33 10
8 Tirgu Mures 31 32 12 7 13 36 36 0
9 Bihor 31 32 12 7 13 52 57 -5
10 Jiul Petrosani 31 32 11 9 12 32 41 -9
11 Bacau 30 32 12 6 14 41 44 -3
12 Pol. Iasi 29 32 10 9 13 29 33 -4
13 Targoviste 29 32 9 11 12 33 41 -8
14 Chimia Valcea 29 32 11 7 14 31 39 -8
15 Petrolul 29 32 13 3 16 36 54 -18
16 Brasov 27 32 10 7 15 35 46 -11
17 Timisoara 22 32 8 6 18 31 60 -29
18 Constanta 18 32 6 6 20 28 61 -33



33ème Journée

 

Bacau 0-0 Dinamo
Jiul Petrosani 3-0 Brasov
Sportul 2-0 FC Olt
Steaua 2-5 Univ. Craiova
Constanta 2-1 Timisoara
Tirgu Mures 3-0 Corvinul
Pol. Iasi 4-1 Bihor
Arges Pitesti 1-1 Petrolul
Chimia Valcea 1-0 Targoviste

 

1 Dinamo 47 33 16 15 2 59 25 34
2 Un. Craiova 46 33 20 6 7 63 25 38
3 Sportul 44 33 18 8 7 48 27 21
4 Arges Pitesti 40 33 17 6 10 50 35 15
5 Steaua 36 33 13 10 10 45 41 4
6 Tirgu Mures 33 33 13 7 13 39 36 3
7 Jiul Petrosani 33 33 12 9 12 35 41 -6
8 Corvinul 32 33 12 8 13 41 36 5
9 FC Olt 31 33 13 5 15 43 35 8
10 Pol. Iasi 31 33 11 9 13 33 34 -1
11 Bacau 31 33 12 7 14 41 44 -3
12 Chimia Valcea 31 33 12 7 14 32 39 -7
13 Bihor 31 33 12 7 14 53 61 -8
14 Petrolul 30 33 13 4 16 37 55 -18
15 Targoviste 29 33 9 11 13 33 42 -9
16 Brasov 27 33 10 7 16 35 49 -14
17 Timisoara 22 33 8 6 19 32 62 -30
18 Constanta 20 33 7 6 20 30 62 -32



34ème Journée

 

Timisoara 3-2 Bacau
Brasov 6-2 Tirgu Mures
Dinamo 3-0 Constanta
Bihor 2-0 Sportul
Steaua 2-0 Arges Pitesti
Targoviste 3-2 Univ. Craiova
Corvinul 5-2 Pol. Iasi
Petrolul 1-0 Jiul Petrosani
FC Olt 4-1 Chimia Valcea

 

1 Dinamo 49 34 17 15 2 62 25 37
2 Un. Craiova 46 34 20 6 8 65 28 37
3 Sportul 44 34 18 8 8 48 29 19
4 Arges Pitesti 40 34 17 6 11 50 36 14
5 Steaua 38 34 14 10 10 47 41 6
6 Corvinul 34 34 13 8 13 46 38 8
7 FC Olt 33 34 14 5 15 47 36 11
8 Tirgu Mures 33 34 13 7 14 41 41 0
9 Bihor 33 34 13 7 14 55 61 -6
10 Jiul Petrosani 33 34 12 9 13 35 42 -7
11 Petrolul 32 34 14 4 16 38 55 -17
12 Bacau 31 34 12 7 15 43 47 -4
13 Pol. Iasi 31 34 11 9 14 35 39 -4
14 Targoviste 31 34 10 11 13 36 44 -8
15 Chimia Valcea 31 34 12 7 15 33 43 -10
16 Brasov 29 34 11 7 16 41 51 -10
17 Timisoara 24 34 9 6 19 35 64 -29
18 Constanta 20 34 7 6 21 30 65 -35