Imprimer
1ère Journée

 

Canberra City 1-3 Heidelberg United
APIA Leichhardt 2-0 Marconi-Fairfield
Brisbane City 1-1 Adelaide City
Footscray JUST 2-2 Saint- George
Newcastle 0-3 Sydney Olympic
South Melbourne 3-0 Wollongong City
Sidney City 1-1 Preston
West Adelaide 0-0 Brisbane Lions

 

1 Sydney Olympic 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
2 South Melbourne 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
3 Heidelberg UTD 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 2
4 APIA Leichhardt 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
5 Saint-George 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
6 Footscray JUST 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
7 Brisbane City 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
8 Adelaide City 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
9 Preston 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
10 Sydney City 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
11 West Adelaide 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
12 Brisbane Lions 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 Canberra City 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
14 Marconi-Fairfield 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
15 Wollongong City 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3
16 Newcastle 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3



2ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 0-0 Footscray JUST
Brisbane Lions 0-4 APIA Leichhardt
Heidelberg UTD 2-0 Newcastle KB UTD
Marconi-Fairfield 4-0 Brisbane City
Preston 1-1 West Adelaide
Saint-George 1-0 Canberra City
Sydney Olympic 1-2 South Melbourne
Wollongong City 1-3 Sydney City

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 4 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 South Melbourne 4 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
3 Heidelberg UTD 4 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
4 Sydney City 3 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
5 Saint-George 3 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
6 Sydney Olympic 2 2 1 0 1 4 2 2
7 Marconi-Fairfield 2 2 1 0 1 4 2 2
8 Footscray JUST 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
9 Preston 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
10 Adelaide City 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
11 West Adelaide 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
12 Brisbane City 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
13 Brisbane Lions 1 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
14 Canberra City 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
15 Wollongong City 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
16 Newcastle 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5



3ème Journée

 

Heidelberg UTD 2-2 Sydney Olympic
Newcastle 1-2 Saint-George
APIA Leichhardt 4-2 Preston
Brisbane City 2-2 Brisbane Lions
Canberra City 3-1 Adelaide City
Footscray JUST 1-1 Marconi-Fairfield
Sydney City 2-1 South Melbourne
West Adelaide 4-0 Wollongong City

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 6 3 3 0 0 10 2 8
2 Heidelberg UTD 5 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
3 Sydney City 5 3 2 1 0 6 3 3
4 Saint-George 5 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
5 West Adelaide 4 3 1 2 0 5 1 4
6 South Melbourne 4 3 2 0 1 6 3 3
7 Sydney Olympic 3 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
8 Marconi-Fairfield 3 3 1 1 1 5 3 2
9 Footscray JUST 3 3 0 3 0 3 3 0
10 Canberra City 2 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
11 Preston 2 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2
12 Adelaide City 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
13 Brisbane City 2 3 0 2 1 3 7 -4
14 Brisbane Lions 2 3 0 2 1 2 6 -4
15 Newcastle 0 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6
16 Wollongong City 0 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9



4ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 2-2 Newcastle
Brisbane Lions 7-1 Footscray JUST
Marconi 2-2 Canberra City
Preston 3-1 Brisbane City
Saint-George 2-1 Heidelberg UTD
South Melbourne 2-2 West Adelaide
Sidney Olympic 1-2 Sidney City
Wollongong City 2-4 APIA Leichhardt

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 8 4 4 0 0 14 4 10
2 Sydney City 7 4 3 1 0 8 4 4
3 Saint-George 7 4 3 1 0 7 4 3
4 West Adelaide 5 4 1 3 0 7 3 4
5 Heidelberg UTD 5 4 2 1 1 8 5 3
6 South Melbourne 5 4 2 1 1 8 5 3
7 Brisbane Lions 4 4 1 2 1 9 7 2
8 Marconi-Fairfield 4 4 1 2 1 7 5 2
9 Preston 4 4 1 2 1 7 7 0
10 Sydney Olympic 3 4 1 1 2 7 6 1
11 Canberra City 3 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
12 Adelaide City 3 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2
13 Footscray JUST 3 4 0 3 1 4 10 -6
14 Brisbane City 2 4 0 2 2 4 10 -6
15 Newcastle 1 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6
16 Wollongong City 0 4 0 0 4 3 14 -11



5ème Journée

 

Heidelberg 2-1 Adelaide City
Newcastle 2-0 Marconi
APIA Leichhardt 3-2 South Melbourne
Brisbane City 3-1 Wollongong City
Canberra 2-2 Brisbane Lions
Foostcray JUST 0-1 Preston
Saint-George 1-2 Sydney Olympic
West Adelaide 0-2 Sydney City

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 10 5 5 0 0 17 6 11
2 Sydney City 9 5 4 1 0 10 4 6
3 Heidelberg UTD 7 5 3 1 1 10 6 4
4 Saint-George 7 5 3 1 1 8 6 2
5 Preston 6 5 2 2 1 8 7 1
6 Brisbane Lions 5 5 1 3 1 11 9 2
7 South Melbourne 5 5 2 1 2 10 8 2
8 Sydney Olympic 5 5 2 1 2 9 7 2
9 West Adelaide 5 5 1 3 1 7 5 2
10 Marconi-Fairfield 4 5 1 2 2 7 7 0
11 Canberra City 4 5 1 2 2 8 9 -1
12 Brisbane City 4 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4
13 Adelaide City 3 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3
14 Newcastle 3 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4
15 Footscray JUST 3 5 0 3 2 4 11 -7
16 Wollongong City 0 5 0 0 5 4 17 -13



6ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 3-0 Saint-George
Brisbane L. 4-1 Newcastle
Marconi 1-0 Heidelberg
Preston 5-1 Canberra
South Melbourne 4-0 Brisbane City
Sydney City 0-1 APIA Leichhardt
Sydney Olympic 3-1 West Adelaide
Wollongong 2-1 Footscray JUST

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 12 6 6 0 0 18 6 12
2 Sydney City 9 6 4 1 1 10 5 5
3 Preston 8 6 3 2 1 13 8 5
4 South Melbourne 7 6 3 1 2 14 8 6
5 Brisbane Lions 7 6 2 3 1 15 10 5
6 Sydney Olympic 7 6 3 1 2 12 8 4
7 Heidelberg UTD 7 6 3 1 2 10 7 3
8 Saint-George 7 6 3 1 2 8 9 -1
9 Marconi-Fairfield 6 6 2 2 2 8 7 1
10 West Adelaide 5 6 1 3 2 8 8 0
11 Adelaide City 5 6 1 3 2 8 8 0
12 Canberra City 4 6 1 2 3 9 14 -5
13 Brisbane City 4 6 1 2 3 7 15 -8
14 Newcastle 3 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
15 Footscray JUST 3 6 0 3 3 5 13 -8
16 Wollongong City 2 6 1 0 5 6 18 -12



7ème Journée

 

Newcastle 1-1 Preston
Adelaide City 2-3 Sydney Olympic
APIA Leichhardt 0-0 West Adelaide
Brisbane City 2-1 Sydney City
Canberra C. 0-1 Wollongong City
Footscray JUST 1-1 South Melbourne
Heidelberg UTD 2-0 Brisbane Lions
Saint-George 2-0 Marconi-Fairfield

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 13 7 6 1 0 18 6 12
2 Sydney Olympic 9 7 4 1 2 15 10 5
3 Preston 9 7 3 3 1 14 9 5
4 Heidelberg UTD 9 7 4 1 2 12 7 5
5 Sydney City 9 7 4 1 2 11 7 4
6 Saint-George 9 7 4 1 2 10 9 1
7 South Melbourne 8 7 3 2 2 15 9 6
8 Brisbane Lions 7 7 2 3 2 15 12 3
9 West Adelaide 6 7 1 4 2 8 8 0
10 Marconi-Fairfield 6 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1
11 Brisbane City 6 7 2 2 3 9 16 -7
12 Adelaide City 5 7 1 3 3 10 11 -1
13 Canberra City 4 7 1 2 4 9 15 -6
14 Newcastle 4 7 1 2 4 7 14 -7
15 Footscray JUST 4 7 0 4 3 6 14 -8
16 Wollongong City 4 7 2 0 5 7 18 -11



8ème Journée

 

Brisbane Lions 1-1 Saint-George
Marconi-Fairfield 1-0 Adelaide City
Preston 0-0 Heidelberg UTD
South Melbourne 1-1 Canberra City
Sydney City 1-0 Footscray JUST
Sydney Olympic 2-0 APIA Leichhardt
West Adelaide 3-0 Brisbane City
Wollongong City 1-0 Newcastle KB UTD

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 13 8 6 1 1 18 8 10
2 Sydney Olympic 11 8 5 1 2 17 10 7
3 Sydney City 11 8 5 1 2 12 7 5
4 Preston 10 8 3 4 1 14 9 5
5 Heidelberg UTD 10 8 4 2 2 12 7 5
6 Saint-George 10 8 4 2 2 11 10 1
7 South Melbourne 9 8 3 3 2 16 10 6
8 Brisbane Lions 8 8 2 4 2 16 13 3
9 West Adelaide 8 8 2 4 2 11 8 3
10 Marconi-Fairfield 8 8 3 2 3 9 9 0
11 Brisbane City 6 8 2 2 4 9 19 -10
12 Wollongong City 6 8 3 0 5 8 18 -10
13 Adelaide City 5 8 1 3 4 10 12 -2
14 Canberra City 5 8 1 3 4 10 16 -6
15 Newcastle 4 8 1 2 5 7 15 -8
16 Footscray JUST 4 8 0 4 4 6 15 -9



9ème Journée

 

Newcastle 2-2 South Melbourne
Adelaide City 0-2 Brisbane Lions
Brisbane City 1-1 APIA Leichhardt
Footscray JUST 2-2 West Adelaide
Heidelberg 0-2 Wollongong
Marconi-Fairfield 2-3 Sydney Olympic
Saint-George 2-0 Preston
Canberra City 2-0 Sydney City

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 14 9 6 2 1 19 9 10
2 Sydney Olympic 13 9 6 1 2 20 12 8
3 Saint-George 12 9 5 2 2 13 10 3
4 Sydney City 11 9 5 1 3 12 9 3
5 South Melbourne 10 9 3 4 2 18 12 6
6 Brisbane Lions 10 9 3 4 2 18 13 5
7 Preston 10 9 3 4 2 14 11 3
8 Heidelberg UTD 10 9 4 2 3 12 9 3
9 West Adelaide 9 9 2 5 2 13 10 3
10 Marconi-Fairfield 8 9 3 2 4 11 12 -1
11 Wollongong City 8 9 4 0 5 10 18 -8
12 Canberra City 7 9 2 3 4 12 16 -4
13 Brisbane City 7 9 2 3 4 10 20 -10
14 Adelaide City 5 9 1 3 5 10 14 -4
15 Newcastle 5 9 1 3 5 9 17 -8
16 Footscray JUST 5 9 0 5 4 8 17 -9



10ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 0-2 Footscray JUST
Brisbane Lions 0-1 Marconi Fairfield
Preston 2-1 Adelaide City
South Melbourne 0-1 Heidelberg UTD
Sydney City 4-0 Newcastle
Sydney Olympic 5-0 Brisbane City
West Adelaide 2-2 Canberra City
Wollongong City 2-2 Saint George

 

1 Sydney Olympic 15 10 7 1 2 25 12 13
2 APIA Leichhardt 14 10 6 2 2 19 11 8
3 Sydney City 13 10 6 1 3 16 9 7
4 Saint-George 13 10 5 3 2 15 12 3
5 Preston 12 10 4 4 2 16 12 4
6 Heidelberg UTD 12 10 5 2 3 13 9 4
7 South Melbourne 10 10 3 4 3 18 13 5
8 Brisbane Lions 10 10 3 4 3 18 14 4
9 West Adelaide 10 10 2 6 2 15 12 3
10 Marconi-Fairfield 10 10 4 2 4 12 12 0
11 Wollongong City 9 10 4 1 5 12 20 -8
12 Canberra City 8 10 2 4 4 14 18 -4
13 Footscray JUST 7 10 1 5 4 10 17 -7
14 Brisbane City 7 10 2 3 5 10 25 -15
15 Adelaide City 5 10 1 3 6 11 16 -5
16 Newcastle 5 10 1 3 6 9 21 -12



11ème Journée

 

Newcastle 1-2 West Adelaide
Adelaide City 3-0 Wollongong City
Brisbane Lions 1-1 Sydney Olympic
Canberra City 2-2 APIA Leichhardt
Footscray JUST 2-0 Brisbane City
Heidelberg UTD 1-0 Sydney City
Marconi 4-1 Preston
Saint George 2-1 South Melbourne

 

1 Sydney Olympic 16 11 7 2 2 26 13 13
2 APIA Leichhardt 15 11 6 3 2 21 13 8
3 Saint-George 15 11 6 3 2 17 13 4
4 Heidelberg UTD 14 11 6 2 3 14 9 5
5 Sydney City 13 11 6 1 4 16 10 6
6 West Adelaide 12 11 3 6 2 17 13 4
7 Marconi-Fairfield 12 11 5 2 4 16 13 3
8 Preston 12 11 4 4 3 17 16 1
9 Brisbane Lions 11 11 3 5 3 19 15 4
10 South Melbourne 10 11 3 4 4 19 15 4
11 Canberra City 9 11 2 5 4 16 20 -4
12 Footscray JUST 9 11 2 5 4 12 17 -5
13 Wollongong City 9 11 4 1 6 12 23 -11
14 Adelaide City 7 11 2 3 6 14 16 -2
15 Brisbane City 7 11 2 3 6 10 27 -17
16 Newcastle 5 11 1 3 7 10 23 -13



12ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 3-2 Newcastle
Brisbane City 1-3 Canberra City
Preston 1-1 Brisbane Lions
Sydney City 3-1 Saint George
South Melbourne 0-3 Adelaide City
Sydney Olympic 3-0 Footscray JUST
West Adelaide 4-0 Heidelberg UTD
Wollongong City 0-3 Marconi-Fairfield

 

1 Sydney Olympic 18 12 8 2 2 29 13 16
2 APIA Leichhardt 17 12 7 3 2 24 15 9
3 Sydney City 15 12 7 1 4 19 11 8
4 Saint-George 15 12 6 3 3 18 16 2
5 West Adelaide 14 12 4 6 2 21 13 8
6 Marconi-Fairfield 14 12 6 2 4 19 13 6
7 Heidelberg UTD 14 12 6 2 4 14 13 1
8 Preston 13 12 4 5 3 18 17 1
9 Brisbane Lions 12 12 3 6 3 20 16 4
10 Canberra City 11 12 3 5 4 19 21 -2
11 South Melbourne 10 12 3 4 5 19 18 1
12 Adelaide City 9 12 3 3 6 17 16 1
13 Footscray JUST 9 12 2 5 5 12 20 -8
14 Wollongong City 9 12 4 1 7 12 26 -14
15 Brisbane City 7 12 2 3 7 11 30 -19
16 Newcastle 5 12 1 3 8 12 26 -14



13ème Journée

 

Newcastle 0-0 Brisbane City
Adelaide City 0-0 Sydney City
Brisbane Lions 2-0 Wollongong City
Canberra City 2-2 Footscray JUST
Heidelberg 3-2 APIA Leichhardt
Marconi-Fairfield 2-1 South Melbourne
Preston 4-1 Sydney Olympic
Saint-George 2-0 West Adelaide

 

1 Sydney Olympic 18 13 8 2 3 30 17 13
2 APIA Leichhardt 17 13 7 3 3 26 18 8
3 Saint-George 17 13 7 3 3 20 16 4
4 Sydney City 16 13 7 2 4 19 11 8
5 Marconi-Fairfield 16 13 7 2 4 21 14 7
6 Heidelberg UTD 16 13 7 2 4 17 15 2
7 Preston 15 13 5 5 3 22 18 4
8 Brisbane Lions 14 13 4 6 3 22 16 6
9 West Adelaide 14 13 4 6 3 21 15 6
10 Canberra City 12 13 3 6 4 21 23 -2
11 Adelaide City 10 13 3 4 6 17 16 1
12 South Melbourne 10 13 3 4 6 20 20 0
13 Footscray JUST 10 13 2 6 5 14 22 -8
14 Wollongong City 9 13 4 1 8 12 28 -16
15 Brisbane City 8 13 2 4 7 11 30 -19
16 Newcastle 6 13 1 4 8 12 26 -14



14ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 3-2 Saint George
Brisbane City 2-2 Heidelberg United
Foostcray JUST 3-1 Newcastle KB UTD
South Melbourne 2-1 Brisbane Lions
Sydney Olympic 0-0 Canberra City
Sydney City 3-1 Marconi-Fairfield
West Adelaide 2-1 Adelaide City
Wollongong City 1-0 Preston

 

1 Sydney Olympic 19 14 8 3 3 30 17 13
2 APIA Leichhardt 19 14 8 3 3 29 18 11
3 Sydney City 18 14 8 2 4 22 12 10
4 Saint-George 17 14 7 3 4 22 19 3
5 Heidelberg UTD 17 14 7 3 4 19 17 2
6 West Adelaide 16 14 5 6 3 23 16 7
7 Marconi-Fairfield 16 14 7 2 5 22 17 5
8 Preston 15 14 5 5 4 22 19 3
9 Brisbane Lions 14 14 4 6 4 23 18 5
10 Canberra City 13 14 3 7 4 21 23 -2
11 South Melbourne 12 14 4 4 6 22 21 1
12 Footscray JUST 12 14 3 6 5 17 23 -6
13 Wollongong City 11 14 5 1 8 13 28 -15
14 Adelaide City 10 14 3 4 7 18 18 0
15 Brisbane City 9 14 2 5 7 13 32 -19
16 Newcastle 6 14 1 4 9 13 27 -14



15ème Journée

 

Saint George 1-0 Brisbane City
Adelaide City 1-1 APIA Leichhardt
Brisbane Lions 0-1 Sydney City
Canberra City 1-3 Newcastle KB UTD
Heidelberg UTD 3-3 Footscray JUST
Marconi-Fairfield 0-2 West Adelaide
Preston 1-1 South Melbourne
Sydney Olympic 0-1 Wollongong City

 

1 Sydney City 20 15 9 2 4 23 12 11
2 APIA Leichhardt 20 15 8 4 3 30 19 11
3 Sydney Olympic 19 15 8 3 4 30 18 12
4 Saint-George 19 15 8 3 4 23 19 4
5 Heidelberg UTD 18 15 7 4 4 22 20 2
6 West Adelaide 18 15 6 6 3 25 16 9
7 Marconi-Fairfield 16 15 7 2 6 22 19 3
8 Preston 16 15 5 6 4 23 20 3
9 Brisbane Lions 14 15 4 6 5 23 19 4
10 Wollongong City 13 15 6 1 8 14 28 -14
11 South Melbourne 13 15 4 5 6 23 22 1
12 Canberra City 13 15 3 7 5 22 26 -4
13 Footscray JUST 13 15 3 7 5 20 26 -6
14 Adelaide City 11 15 3 5 7 19 19 0
15 Brisbane City 9 15 2 5 8 13 33 -20
16 Newcastle 8 15 2 4 9 16 28 -12



16ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 1-0 Brisbane Lions
Brisbane City 2-0 Marconi-Fairfield
Canberra City 1-2 Saint-George
Footscray JUST 2-2 Adelaide City
Newcastle KB UTD 2-2 Heidelberg UTD
South Melbourne 2-1 Sydney Olympic
Sydney City 3-3 Wollongong City
West Adelaide 5-1 Preston

 

1 APIA Leichhardt 22 16 9 4 3 31 19 12
2 Sydney City 21 16 9 3 4 26 15 11
3 Saint-George 21 16 9 3 4 25 20 5
4 West Adelaide 20 16 7 6 3 30 17 13
5 Sydney Olympic 19 16 8 3 5 31 20 11
6 Heidelberg UTD 19 16 7 5 4 24 22 2
7 Marconi-Fairfield 16 16 7 2 7 22 21 1
8 Preston 16 16 5 6 5 24 25 -1
9 South Melbourne 15 16 5 5 6 25 23 2
10 Brisbane Lions 14 16 4 6 6 23 20 3
11 Footscray JUST 14 16 3 8 5 22 28 -6
12 Wollongong City 14 16 6 2 8 17 31 -14
13 Canberra City 13 16 3 7 6 23 28 -5
14 Adelaide City 12 16 3 6 7 21 21 0
15 Brisbane City 11 16 3 5 8 15 33 -18
16 Newcastle 9 16 2 5 9 18 30 -12



17ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 2-0 Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions 2-1 West Adelaide
Heidelberg UTD 1-2 Canberra City
Marconi-Fairfield 7-1 APIA Leichhardt
Preston 0-5 Sydney City
Saint George 1-1 Footscray JUST
Sydney Olympic 1-4 Newcastle KB UTD
Wollongong City 1-0 South Melbourne

 

1 Sydney City 23 17 10 3 4 31 15 16
2 APIA Leichhardt 22 17 9 4 4 32 26 6
3 Saint-George 22 17 9 4 4 26 21 5
4 West Adelaide 20 17 7 6 4 31 19 12
5 Sydney Olympic 19 17 8 3 6 32 24 8
6 Heidelberg UTD 19 17 7 5 5 25 24 1
7 Marconi-Fairfield 18 17 8 2 7 29 22 7
8 Brisbane Lions 16 17 5 6 6 25 21 4
9 Preston 16 17 5 6 6 24 30 -6
10 Wollongong City 16 17 7 2 8 18 31 -13
11 South Melbourne 15 17 5 5 7 25 24 1
12 Canberra City 15 17 4 7 6 25 29 -4
13 Footscray JUST 15 17 3 9 5 23 29 -6
14 Adelaide City 14 17 4 6 7 23 21 2
15 Newcastle 11 17 3 5 9 22 31 -9
16 Brisbane City 11 17 3 5 9 15 35 -20



18ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB Utd 2-0 Adelaide City
APIA Leichhardt 2-2 Wollongong City
Brisbane City 1-2 Preston
Canberra City 2-0 Marconi-Fairfield
Footscray JUST 1-1 Brisbane Lions
Heidelberg UTD 3-1 Saint-George
Sydney City 2-1 Sydney Olympic
West Adelaide 1-0 South Melbourne

 

1 Sydney City 25 18 11 3 4 33 16 17
2 APIA Leichhardt 23 18 9 5 4 34 28 6
3 West Adelaide 22 18 8 6 4 32 19 13
4 Saint-George 22 18 9 4 5 27 24 3
5 Heidelberg UTD 21 18 8 5 5 28 25 3
6 Sydney Olympic 19 18 8 3 7 33 26 7
7 Marconi-Fairfield 18 18 8 2 8 29 24 5
8 Preston 18 18 6 6 6 26 31 -5
9 Brisbane Lions 17 18 5 7 6 26 22 4
10 Canberra City 17 18 5 7 6 27 29 -2
11 Wollongong City 17 18 7 3 8 20 33 -13
12 Footscray JUST 16 18 3 10 5 24 30 -6
13 South Melbourne 15 18 5 5 8 25 25 0
14 Adelaide City 14 18 4 6 8 23 23 0
15 Newcastle 13 18 4 5 9 24 31 -7
16 Brisbane City 11 18 3 5 10 16 37 -21



19ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 1-1 Canberra City
Brisbane Lions 1-3 Brisbane City
Marconi-Fairfield 0-2 Footscray JUST
Preston 2-0 APIA Leichhardt
Saint-George 3-0 Newcastle
South Melbourne 2-2 Sydney City
Sydney Olympic 3-2 Heidelberg UTD
Wollongong City 2-0 West Adelaide

 

1 Sydney City 26 19 11 4 4 35 18 17
2 Saint-George 24 19 10 4 5 30 24 6
3 APIA Leichhardt 23 19 9 5 5 34 30 4
4 West Adelaide 22 19 8 6 5 32 21 11
5 Sydney Olympic 21 19 9 3 7 36 28 8
6 Heidelberg UTD 21 19 8 5 6 30 28 2
7 Preston 20 19 7 6 6 28 31 -3
8 Wollongong City 19 19 8 3 8 22 33 -11
9 Marconi-Fairfield 18 19 8 2 9 29 26 3
10 Canberra City 18 19 5 8 6 28 30 -2
11 Footscray JUST 18 19 4 10 5 26 30 -4
12 Brisbane Lions 17 19 5 7 7 27 25 2
13 South Melbourne 16 19 5 6 8 27 27 0
14 Adelaide City 15 19 4 7 8 24 24 0
15 Newcastle 13 19 4 5 10 24 34 -10
16 Brisbane City 13 19 4 5 10 19 38 -19



20ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 3-1 Brisbane Lions
APIA Leichhardt 1-4 Sydney City
Brisbane City 1-1 South Melbourne
Canberra City 1-1 Preston
Footscray JUST 1-2 Wollongong City
Heidelberg UTD 2-1 Marconi-Fairfield
Saint-George 2-2 Adelaide City
West Adelaide 0-1 Sydney Olympic

 

1 Sydney City 28 20 12 4 4 39 19 20
2 Saint-George 25 20 10 5 5 32 26 6
3 Sydney Olympic 23 20 10 3 7 37 28 9
4 Heidelberg UTD 23 20 9 5 6 32 29 3
5 APIA Leichhardt 23 20 9 5 6 35 34 1
6 West Adelaide 22 20 8 6 6 32 22 10
7 Preston 21 20 7 7 6 29 32 -3
8 Wollongong City 21 20 9 3 8 24 34 -10
9 Canberra City 19 20 5 9 6 29 31 -2
10 Marconi-Fairfield 18 20 8 2 10 30 28 2
11 Footscray JUST 18 20 4 10 6 27 32 -5
12 Brisbane Lions 17 20 5 7 8 28 28 0
13 South Melbourne 17 20 5 7 8 28 28 0
14 Adelaide City 16 20 4 8 8 26 26 0
15 Newcastle 15 20 5 5 10 27 35 -8
16 Brisbane City 14 20 4 6 10 20 39 -19



21ème Journée

 

Brisbane Lions 1-0 Heidelberg UTD
Marconi-Fairfield 3-1 Saint George
Preston 1-2 Newcastle
South Melbourne 3-2 Footscray JUST
Sydney City 5-2 Brisbane City
Sydney Olympic 1-3 Adelaide City
West Adelaide 5-2 APIA Leichhardt
Wollongong City 3-0 Canberra City

 

1 Sydney City 30 21 13 4 4 44 21 23
2 Saint-George 25 21 10 5 6 33 29 4
3 West Adelaide 24 21 9 6 6 37 24 13
4 Sydney Olympic 23 21 10 3 8 38 31 7
5 Heidelberg UTD 23 21 9 5 7 32 30 2
6 APIA Leichhardt 23 21 9 5 7 37 39 -2
7 Wollongong City 23 21 10 3 8 27 34 -7
8 Preston 21 21 7 7 7 30 34 -4
9 Marconi-Fairfield 20 21 9 2 10 33 29 4
10 South Melbourne 19 21 6 7 8 31 30 1
11 Brisbane Lions 19 21 6 7 8 29 28 1
12 Canberra City 19 21 5 9 7 29 34 -5
13 Adelaide City 18 21 5 8 8 29 27 2
14 Footscray JUST 18 21 4 10 7 29 35 -6
15 Newcastle 17 21 6 5 10 29 36 -7
16 Brisbane City 14 21 4 6 11 22 44 -22



22ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 1-3 Wollongong City
Adelaide City 0-0 Marconi-Fairfield
APIA Leichhardt 0-3 Sydney Olympic
Brisbane City 4-1 West Adelaide
Canberra City 0-4 South Melbourne
Footscray JUST 0-2 Sydney City
Heidelberg UTD 0-0 Preston
Saint George 5-1 Brisbane Lions

 

1 Sydney City 32 22 14 4 4 46 21 25
2 Saint-George 27 22 11 5 6 38 30 8
3 Sydney Olympic 25 22 11 3 8 41 31 10
4 Wollongong City 25 22 11 3 8 30 35 -5
5 West Adelaide 24 22 9 6 7 38 28 10
6 Heidelberg UTD 24 22 9 6 7 32 30 2
7 APIA Leichhardt 23 22 9 5 8 37 42 -5
8 Preston 22 22 7 8 7 30 34 -4
9 South Melbourne 21 22 7 7 8 35 30 5
10 Marconi-Fairfield 21 22 9 3 10 33 29 4
11 Adelaide City 19 22 5 9 8 29 27 2
12 Brisbane Lions 19 22 6 7 9 30 33 -3
13 Canberra City 19 22 5 9 8 29 38 -9
14 Footscray JUST 18 22 4 10 8 29 37 -8
15 Newcastle 17 22 6 5 11 30 39 -9
16 Brisbane City 16 22 5 6 11 26 45 -19



23ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 1-1 Brisbane City
Brisbane Lions 2-0 Adelaide City
Preston 0-1 Saint George
South Melbourne 2-1 Newcastle KB UTD
Sydney City 3-0 Canberra City
Sydney Olympic 1-2 Marconi-Fairfield
West Adelaide 0-1 Footscray JUST
Wollongong City 2-1 Heidelberg UTD

 

1 Sydney City 34 23 15 4 4 49 21 28
2 Saint-George 29 23 12 5 6 39 30 9
3 Wollongong City 27 23 12 3 8 32 36 -4
4 Sydney Olympic 25 23 11 3 9 42 33 9
5 West Adelaide 24 23 9 6 8 38 29 9
6 Heidelberg UTD 24 23 9 6 8 33 32 1
7 APIA Leichhardt 24 23 9 6 8 38 43 -5
8 South Melbourne 23 23 8 7 8 37 31 6
9 Marconi-Fairfield 23 23 10 3 10 35 30 5
10 Preston 22 23 7 8 8 30 35 -5
11 Brisbane Lions 21 23 7 7 9 32 33 -1
12 Footscray JUST 20 23 5 10 8 30 37 -7
13 Adelaide City 19 23 5 9 9 29 29 0
14 Canberra City 19 23 5 9 9 29 41 -12
15 Newcastle 17 23 6 5 12 31 41 -10
16 Brisbane City 17 23 5 7 11 27 4 46 -19



24ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 2-2 Sydney City
Adelaide City 0-0 Preston
Brisbane City 1-1 Sydney Olympic
Canberra City 1-2 West Adelaide
Footscray JUST 0-1 APIA Leichhardt
Heidelberg UTD 2-0 South Melbourne
Marconi-Fairfield 1-1 Brisbane Lions
Saint-George 2-1 Wollongong City

 

1 Sydney City 35 24 15 5 4 51 23 28
2 Saint-George 31 24 13 5 6 41 31 10
3 Wollongong City 27 24 12 3 9 33 38 -5
4 West Adelaide 26 24 10 6 8 40 30 10
5 Sydney Olympic 26 24 11 4 9 43 34 9
6 Heidelberg UTD 26 24 10 6 8 35 32 3
7 APIA Leichhardt 26 24 10 6 8 39 43 -4
8 Marconi-Fairfield 24 24 10 4 10 36 31 5
9 South Melbourne 23 24 8 7 9 37 33 4
10 Preston 23 24 7 9 8 30 35 -5
11 Brisbane Lions 22 24 7 8 9 33 34 -1
12 Adelaide City 20 24 5 10 9 29 29 0
13 Footscray JUST 20 24 5 10 9 30 38 -8
14 Canberra City 19 24 5 9 10 30 43 -13
15 Newcastle 18 24 6 6 12 33 43 -10
16 Brisbane City 18 24 5 8 11 28 47 -19



25ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 3-0 Canberra City
Brisbane City 0-0 Footscray JUST
Preston 4-1 Marconi-Fairfield
South Melbourne 0-0 Saint George
Sydney City 0-1 Heidelberg UTD
Sydney Olympic 0-1 Brisbane Lions
West Adelaide 1-2 Newcastle UTD
Wollongong City 2-1 Adelaide City

 

1 Sydney City 35 25 15 5 5 51 24 27
2 Saint-George 32 25 13 6 6 41 31 10
3 Wollongong City 29 25 13 3 9 35 39 -4
4 Heidelberg UTD 28 25 11 6 8 36 32 4
5 APIA Leichhardt 28 25 11 6 8 42 43 -1
6 West Adelaide 26 25 10 6 9 41 32 9
7 Sydney Olympic 26 25 11 4 10 43 35 8
8 Preston 25 25 8 9 8 34 36 -2
9 South Melbourne 24 25 8 8 9 37 33 4
10 Marconi-Fairfield 24 25 10 4 11 37 35 2
11 Brisbane Lions 24 25 8 8 9 34 34 0
12 Footscray JUST 21 25 5 11 9 30 38 -8
13 Adelaide City 20 25 5 10 10 30 31 -1
14 Newcastle 20 25 7 6 12 35 44 -9
15 Canberra City 19 25 5 9 11 30 46 -16
16 Brisbane City 19 25 5 9 11 28 47 -19

 

26ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 1-0 APIA Leichhardt
Adelaide City 1-1 South Melbourne
Brisbane Lions 2-3 Preston
Canberra City 1-0 Brisbane City
Footscray JUST 1-1 Sydney Olympic
Heidelberg UTD 1-0 West Adelaide
Marconi-Fairfield 1-2 Wollongong City
Saint-George 0-1 Sydney City

 

1 Sydney City 37 26 16 5 5 52 24 28
2 Saint-George 32 26 13 6 7 41 32 9
3 Wollongong City 31 26 14 3 9 37 40 -3
4 Heidelberg UTD 30 26 12 6 8 37 32 5
5 APIA Leichhardt 28 26 11 6 9 42 44 -2
6 Sydney Olympic 27 26 11 5 10 44 36 8
7 Preston 27 26 9 9 8 37 38 -1
8 West Adelaide 26 26 10 6 10 41 33 8
9 South Melbourne 25 26 8 9 9 38 34 4
10 Marconi-Fairfield 24 26 10 4 12 38 37 1
11 Brisbane Lions 24 26 8 8 10 36 37 -1
12 Newcastle 22 26 8 6 12 36 44 -8
13 Footscray JUST 22 26 5 12 9 31 39 -8
14 Adelaide City 21 26 5 11 10 31 32 -1
15 Canberra City 21 26 6 9 11 31 46 -15
16 Brisbane City 19 26 5 9 12 28 48 -20



27ème Journée

 

APIA Leichhardt 1-1 Heidelberg UTD
Brisbane City 1-1 Newcastle KB UTD
Footscray JUST 2-2 Canberra City
South Melbourne 3-1 Marconi-Fairfield
Sydney City 6-1 Adelaide City
Sydney Olympic 2-2 Preston
West Adelaide 1-1 Saint-George
Wollongong City 0-2 Brisbane Lions

 

1 Sydney City 39 27 17 5 5 58 25 33
2 Saint-George 33 27 13 7 7 42 33 9
3 Heidelberg UTD 31 27 12 7 8 38 33 5
4 Wollongong City 31 27 14 3 10 37 42 -5
5 APIA Leichhardt 29 27 11 7 9 43 45 -2
6 Sydney Olympic 28 27 11 6 10 46 38 8
7 Preston 28 27 9 10 8 39 40 -1
8 West Adelaide 27 27 10 7 10 42 34 8
9 South Melbourne 27 27 9 9 9 41 35 6
10 Brisbane Lions 26 27 9 8 10 38 37 1
11 Marconi-Fairfield 24 27 10 4 13 39 40 -1
12 Newcastle 23 27 8 7 12 37 45 -8
13 Footscray JUST 23 27 5 13 9 33 41 -8
14 Canberra City 22 27 6 10 11 33 48 -15
15 Adelaide City 21 27 5 11 11 32 38 -6
16 Brisbane City 20 27 5 10 12 29 49 -20



28ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 1-0 Footscray JUST
Adelaide City 0-0 West Adelaide
Brisbane Lions 0-2 South Melbourne
Canberra City 2-1 Sydney Olympic
Heidelberg UTD 1-0 Brisbane City
Marconi-Fairfield 1-2 Sidney City
Preston 2-1 Wollongong City
Saint-George 3-1 APIA Leichhardt

 

1 Sydney City 41 28 18 5 5 60 26 34
2 Saint-George 35 28 14 7 7 44 34 10
3 Heidelberg UTD 33 28 13 7 8 39 33 6
4 Wollongong City 31 28 14 3 11 38 44 -6
5 Preston 30 28 10 10 8 41 41 0
6 South Melbourne 29 28 10 9 9 43 35 8
7 APIA Leichhardt 29 28 11 7 10 44 48 -4
8 West Adelaide 28 28 10 8 10 42 34 8
9 Sydney Olympic 28 28 11 6 11 47 40 7
10 Brisbane Lions 26 28 9 8 11 38 39 -1
11 Newcastle 25 28 9 7 12 38 45 -7
12 Marconi-Fairfield 24 28 10 4 14 40 42 -2
13 Canberra City 24 28 7 10 11 35 49 -14
14 Footscray JUST 23 28 5 13 10 33 42 -9
15 Adelaide City 22 28 5 12 11 32 38 -6
16 Brisbane City 20 28 5 10 13 29 50 -21



29ème Journée

 

Newcastle KB UTD 4-2 Canberra City
APIA Leichhardt 4-1 Adelaide City
Brisbane City 2-2 Saint-George
Footscray JUST 1-1 Heidelberg UTD
South Melbourne 0-1 Preston
Sydney City 3-0 Brisbane Lions
West Adelaide 0-1 Marconi-Fairfield
Wollongong City 2-1 Sydney Olympic

 

1 Sydney City 43 29 19 5 5 63 26 37
2 Saint-George 36 29 14 8 7 46 36 10
3 Heidelberg UTD 34 29 13 8 8 40 34 6
4 Wollongong City 33 29 15 3 11 40 45 -5
5 Preston 32 29 11 10 8 42 41 1
6 APIA Leichhardt 31 29 12 7 10 48 49 -1
7 South Melbourne 29 29 10 9 10 43 36 7
8 West Adelaide 28 29 10 8 11 42 35 7
9 Sydney Olympic 28 29 11 6 12 48 42 6
10 Newcastle 27 29 10 7 12 42 47 -5
11 Marconi-Fairfield 26 29 11 4 14 41 42 -1
12 Brisbane Lions 26 29 9 8 12 38 42 -4
13 Footscray JUST 24 29 5 14 10 34 43 -9
14 Canberra City 24 29 7 10 12 37 53 -16
15 Adelaide City 22 29 5 12 12 33 42 -9
16 Brisbane City 21 29 5 11 13 31 52 -21



30ème Journée

 

Adelaide City 3-2 Heidelberg UTD
Brisbane Lions 1-0 Canberra City
Marconi-Fairfield 3-1 Newcastle KB UTD
Preston 3-0 Footscray JUST
South Melbourne 3-1 APIA Leichhardt
Sydney City 5-2 West Adelaide
Sydney Olympic 4-0 Saint George
Wollongong City 3-1 Brisbane City

 

1 Sydney City 45 30 20 5 5 68 28 40
2 Saint-George 36 30 14 8 8 46 40 6
3 Wollongong City 35 30 16 3 11 43 46 -3
4 Heidelberg UTD 34 30 13 8 9 42 37 5
5 Preston 34 30 12 10 8 45 41 4
6 South Melbourne 31 30 11 9 10 46 37 9
7 APIA Leichhardt 31 30 12 7 11 49 52 -3
8 Sydney Olympic 30 30 12 6 12 52 42 10
9 West Adelaide 28 30 10 8 12 44 40 4
10 Marconi-Fairfield 28 30 12 4 14 44 43 1
11 Brisbane Lions 28 30 10 8 12 39 42 -3
12 Newcastle 27 30 10 7 13 43 50 -7
13 Adelaide City 24 30 6 12 12 36 44 -8
14 Footscray JUST 24 30 5 14 11 34 46 -12
15 Canberra City 24 30 7 10 13 37 54 -17
16 Brisbane City 21 30 5 11 14 32 55 -23